Year No. Entrant Race drivers Rounds
2021 1. Alfa Romeo Racing Orlen Kimi Räikkönen All
Antonio Giovinazzi All
2. Scuderia AlphaTauri Honda Pierre Gasly All
Yuki Tsunoda All
3. Alpine F1 Team Fernando Alonso All
Esteban Ocon All
4. Aston Martin Cognizant Formula One Team Sebastian Vettel All
Lance Stroll All
5. Scuderia Ferrari Mission Winnow Charles Leclerc All
Carlos Sainz Jr. All
6. Haas F1 Team Mick Schumacher All
Nikita Mazepin All
7. McLaren F1 Team Daniel Ricciardo All
Lando Norris All
8. Mercedes-AMG Petronas Formula One Team Lewis Hamilton All
Valtteri Bottas All
9. Red Bull Racing Max Verstappen All
Segio Perez All
10. Williams Racing George Russell All
Nicholas Latifi All
2020
1. Alfa Romeo Racing Orlen Kimi RäikkönenAll
 Antonio GiovinazziAll
2. Scuderia AlphaTauri Honda Pierre GaslyAll
 Daniil KvyatAll
3. Scuderia Ferrari Mission Winnow Sebastian VettelAll
 Charles LeclercAll
4. Haas F1 Team  Romain Grosjean1-15
 Kevin MagnussenAll
 Pietro Fittipaldi16-17
5. McLaren F1 Team Lando NorrisAll
 Carlos Sainz Jr.All
6. Mercedes-AMG Petronas F1 Team  Lewis Hamilton1-15, 17
 Valtteri BottasAll
 George Russell16
7. BWT Racing Point F1 Team Sergio Pérez1-3, 6-
Lance Stroll1-10, 12-
Nico Hülkenberg4-5, 11
8. Aston Martin Red Bull Racing Alexander AlbonAll
 Max VerstappenAll
9. Renault DP World F1 Team Daniel RicciardoAll
 Esteban OconAll
10. Rokit Williams Racing Nicholas LatifiAll
 George Russell1-15, 17
 Jack Aitken16
2019 1. Alfa Romeo Racing Kimi Räikkönen All
Antonio Giovinazzi All
2. Scuderia Ferrari Sebastian Vettel All
Charles Leclerc All
3. Haas F1 Team Romain Grosjean All
Kevin Magnussen All
4. McLaren F1 Team Lando Norris All
Carlos Sainz Jr. All
5. Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport Lewis Hamilton All
Valtteri Bottas All
6. SportPesa Racing Point F1 Team Sergio Pérez All
Lance Stroll All
7. Aston Martin Red Bull Racing Pierre Gasly 1-12
Alexander Albon 13-21
Max Verstappen All
8. Renault F1 Team Daniel Ricciardo All
Nico Hülkenberg All
9. Red Bull Toro Rosso Honda Alexander Albon 1-12
Pierre Gasly 13-21
Daniil Kvyat All
10. ROKiT Williams Racing George Russell All
Robert Kubica All
2018 1. Scuderia Ferrari Sebastian Vettel All
Kimi Räikkönen All
2. Sahara Force India F1 Team Sergio Pérez 1-12
Esteban Ocon 1-12
3. Racing Point Force India F1 Team Sergio Pérez 13-21
Esteban Ocon 13-21
4. Haas F1 Team Romain Grosjean All
Kevin Magnussen All
5. McLaren F1 Team Fernando Alonso All
Stoffel Vandoorne All
6. Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport Lewis Hamilton All
Valtteri Bottas All
7. Aston Martin Red Bull Racing Daniel Ricciardo All
Max Verstappen All
8. Renault Sport Formula One Team Nico Hülkenberg All
Carlos Sainz Jr. All
9. Alfa Romeo Sauber F1 Team Marcus Ericsson All
Charles Leclerc All
10. Red Bull Toro Rosso Honda Pierre Gasly All
Brendon Hartley All
11. Williams Martini Racing Lance Stroll All
Sergey Sirotkin All
2017 1. Scuderia Ferrari Sebastian Vettel All
Kimi RäikkönenAll
2.Sahara Force India F1 Team Sergio PérezAll
Esteban OconAll
3.Haas F1 Team Romain GrosjeanAll
Kevin MagnussenAll
4. McLaren Honda Formula 1 TeamStoffel VandoorneAll
Fernando Alonso1-5, 7-20
Jenson Button6
5. Mercedes AMG Petronas Motorsport Lewis HamiltonAll
 Valtteri BottasAll
6. Red Bull Racing Daniel RicciardoAll
 Max VerstappenAll
7. Renault Sport Formula One Team Nico HülkenbergAll
 Jolyon Palmer1-16
 Carlos Sainz Jr.17-20
8. Sauber F1 Team Marcus EricssonAll
 Antonio Giovinazzi1-2
 Pascal Wehrlein1, 3-20
9. Scuderia Toro Rosso Daniil Kvyat1-14, 17
 Pierre Gasly15-16, 18-20
 Brendon Hartley17-20
 Carlos Sainz Jr.1-16
10. Williams Martini Racing Lance StrollAll
 Felipe MassaAll
 Paul di Resta11
2016
1. Scuderia Ferrari Sebastian VettelAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
2. Sahara Force India Formula One Team Sergio PérezAll
 Nico HülkenbergAll
3. Haas F1 Team Romain GrosjeanAll
 Esteban GutiérrezAll
4. McLaren Honda Formula 1 Team Fernando Alonso1, 3-21
 Stoffel Vandoorne2
 Jenson ButtonAll
5. Mercedes AMG Petronas Formula One Team Nico RosbergAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
6. Manor Racing MRT Rio Haryanto1-12
 Esteban Ocon13-21
 Pascal WehrleinAll
7. Red Bull Racing Daniel RicciardoAll
 Daniil Kvyat1-4
 Max Verstappen5-21
8. Renault Sport Formula One Team  Kevin MagnussenAll
 Jolyon PalmerAll
9.  Sauber F1 Team Marcus EricssonAll
 Felipe NasrAll
10. Scuderia Toro Rosso Max Verstappen1-4
 Daniil Kvyat5-21
 Carlos Sainz Jr.All
11. Williams Martini Racing Felipe MassaAll
 Valtteri BottasAll
2015
1. Scuderia Ferrari Sebastian VettelAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
2. Sahara Force India F1 Team Sergio PérezAll
 Nico HülkenbergAll
3. Lotus F1 Team Romain GrosjeanAll
 Pastor MaldonadoAll
4. Manor Marussia F1 Team Will StevensAll
 Roberto Merhi1-12, 15, 19
 Alexander Rossi13-14, 16-18
5. McLaren Honda  Kevin Magnussen1
 Fernando Alonso2-19
 Jenson ButtonAll
6. Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team Nico RosbergAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
7. Infiniti Red Bull Racing Daniel RicciardoAll
 Daniil KvyatAll
8.   Sauber F1 Team Marcus EricssonAll
 Felipe NasrAll
9. Scuderia Toro Rosso Max VerstappenAll
 Carlos Sainz Jr.All
10. Williams Martini Racing Felipe MassaAll
 Valtteri BottasAll
2014
1. Caterham F1 Team Marcus Ericsson1-16
Will Stevens19
Kamui Kobayashi1-11, 13-16, 19
André Lotterer12
2. Scuderia Ferrari Kimi RäikkönenAll
Fernando AlonsoAll
3. Sahara Force India F1 Team Sergio PérezAll
Nico HülkenbergAll
4. Lotus F1 Team Romain GrosjeanAll
Pastor MaldonadoAll
5. Marussia F1 Team Max Chilton1-16
Alexander Rossi12, 16
Jules Bianchi1-15
6. McLaren Mercedes Kevin MagnussenAll
Jenson ButtonAll
7. Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team Nico RosbergAll
Lewis HamiltonAll
8. Infiniti Red Bull Racing Sebastian VettelAll
Daniel RicciardoAll
9. Sauber F1 Team Esteban GutiérrezAll
Adrian SutilAll
10. Scuderia Toro Rosso Jean-Éric VergneAll
Daniil KvyatAll
11. Williams Martini RacingFelipe MassaAll
Valtteri BottasAll
2013
1. Infiniti Red Bull Racing Sebastian VettelAll
 Mark WebberAll
2. Scuderia Ferrari Fernando AlonsoAll
 Felipe MassaAll
3. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Jenson ButtonAll
 Sergio PérezAll
4. Lotus F1 Team Kimi Räikkönen1-17
 Heikki Kovalainen18-19
 Romain GrosjeanAll
5. Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team Nico RosbergAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
6. Sauber F1 Team Nico HülkenbergAll
 Esteban GutiérrezAll
7. Sahara Force India F1 Team Paul di RestaAll
 Adrian SutilAll
8. Williams F1 Team Pastor MaldonadoAll
 Valtteri BottasAll
9. Scuderia Toro Rosso Jean-Éric VergneAll
 Daniel RicciardoAll
10. Caterham F1 Team Charles PicAll
 Giedo van der GardeAll
11. Marussia F1 Team Jules BianchiAll
 Max ChiltonAll
2012
1. Red Bull Racing Sebastian VettelAll
 Mark WebberAll
2. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Jenson ButtonAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
3. Scuderia Ferrari Fernando AlonsoAll
 Felipe MassaAll
4. Mercedes AMG Petronas F1 Team Michael SchumacherAll
 Nico RosbergAll
5. Lotus F1 Team Kimi RäikkönenAll
 Romain Grosjean1-12, 14-20
 Jérôme d'Ambrosio13
6. Sahara Force India F1 Team Paul di RestaAll
 Nico HülkenbergAll
7. Sauber F1 Team Kamui KobayashiAll
 Sergio PérezAll
8. Scuderia Toro Rosso Daniel RicciardoAll
 Jean-Éric VergneAll
9. Williams F1 Team Pastor MaldonadoAll
 Bruno SennaAll
10. Caterham F1 Team Heikki KovalainenAll
 Vitaly PetrovAll
11. HRT Formula 1 Team Pedro de la RosaAll
 Narain KarthikeyanAll
12. Marussia F1 Team Timo GlockAll
 Charles PicAll
2011
1. Red Bull Racing Sebastian VettelAll
 Mark WebberAll
2. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Lewis HamiltonAll
 Jenson ButtonAll
3.Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Fernando AlonsoAll
 Felipe MassaAll
4. Mercedes GP Petronas F1 Team Michael SchumacherAll
 Nico RosbergAll
5. Lotus Renault GP Nick Heidfeld1-11
 Bruno Senna12-19
 Vitaly PetrovAll
6. AT&T Williams Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Pastor MaldonadoAll
7. Force India F1 Team Adrian SutilAll
 Paul di RestaAll
8. Sauber F1 Team Kamui KobayashiAll
 Sergio Pérez1-6, 8-19
 Pedro de la Rosa7
9. Scuderia Toro Rosso Sébastien BuemiAll
 Jaime AlguersuariAll
10. Team Lotus Heikki KovalainenAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
 Karun ChandhokAll
11.HRT Formula 1 Team Narain KarthikeyanAll
 Daniel RicciardoAll
 Vitantonio LiuzziAll
12. Marussia Virgin Racing Timo GlockAll
 Jérôme d'AmbrosioAll
2010
1. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Jenson ButtonAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
2. Mercedes GP Petronas F1 Team Michael SchumacherAll
 Nico RosbergAll
3. Red Bull Racing Sebastian VettelAll
 Mark WebberAll
4. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Felipe MassaAll
 Fernando AlonsoAll
5. AT&T Williams Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Nico HülkenbergAll
6. Renault F1 Team Robert KubicaAll
 Vitaly PetrovAll
7. Force India F1 Team Adrian SutilAll
 Vitantonio LiuzziAll
8. Scuderia Toro Rosso Sébastien BuemiAll
 Jaime AlguersuariAll
9. Lotus Racing Jarno Trulli1-9, 11-19
 Heikki Kovalainen10
10. Hispania Racing F1 Team Karun Chandhok1-10
 Sakon Yamamoto10-14, 16-17
 Christian Klien15, 18-19
 Bruno Senna1-9, 11-19
11. BMW Sauber F1 Team Pedro de la Rosa1-14
 Nick Heidfeld15-19
 Kamui KobayashiAll
12. Virgin Racing Timo GlockAll
 Lucas di GrassiAll
2009
1. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Lewis HamiltonAll
 Heikki KovalainenAll
2. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Felipe Massa1-10
 Luca Badoer11-12
 Giancarlo Fisichella13-17
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
3. BMW Sauber F1 Team Robert KubicaAll
 Nick HeidfeldAll
4.ING Renault F1 Team Fernando AlonsoAll
 Nelson Piquet Jr.1-10
 Romain Grosjean11-17
5. Panasonic Toyota Racing Jarno TrulliAll
 Timo Glock1-15
 Kamui Kobayashi16-17
6. Scuderia Toro Rosso Sébastien Bourdais1-9
 Jaime Alguersuari10-17
 Sébastien BuemiAll
7. Red Bull Racing Mark WebberAll
 Sebastian VettelAll
8. AT&T Williams Nico RosbergAll
 Kazuki NakajimaAll
9. Force India F1 Team Adrian SutilAll
 Giancarlo Fisichella1-12
 Vitantonio Liuzzi13-17
10. Brawn GP F1 Team Jenson ButtonAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2008
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Kimi RäikkönenAll
 Felipe MassaAll
2. BMW Sauber F1 Team Nick HeidfeldAll
 Robert KubicaAll
3. ING Renault F1 Team Fernando AlonsoAll
 Nelson Piquet Jr.All
4. AT&T Williams Nico RosbergAll
 Kazuki NakajimaAll
5. Red Bull Racing David CoulthardAll
 Mark WebberAll
6. Panasonic Toyota Racing Jarno TrulliAll
 Timo GlockAll
7. Scuderia Toro Rosso Sébastien BourdaisAll
 Sebastian VettelAll
8. Honda Racing F1 Team Jenson ButtonAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
9. Super Aguri F1 Team Takuma Sato1-4
 Anthony Davidson1-4
10. Force India F1 Team Adrian SutilAll
 Giancarlo FisichellaAll
11. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Lewis HamiltonAll
 Heikki KovalainenAll
2007
1. Vodafone McLaren Mercedes Fernando AlonsoAll
 Lewis HamiltonAll
2. ING Renault F1 Team Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Heikki KovalainenAll
3. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Felipe MassaAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
4. Honda Racing F1 Team Jenson ButtonAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
5. BMW Sauber F1 Team Nick HeidfeldAll
 Robert Kubica1-6, 8-17
 Sebastian Vettel7
6. Panasonic Toyota Racing Ralf SchumacherAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
7. Red Bull Racing David CoulthardAll
 Mark WebberAll
8. AT&T Williams Nico RosbergAll
 Alexander Wurz1-16
 Kazuki Nakajima17
9. Scuderia Toro Rosso Vitantonio LiuzziAll
 Scott Speed1-10
 Sebastian Vettel11-17
10. Etihad Aldar Spyker F1 Team Adrian SutilAll
 Christijan Albers1-9
  Markus Winkelhock10
 Sakon Yamamoto11-17
11. Super Aguri F1 Team Takuma SatoAll
 Anthony DavidsonAll
2006
1. Mild Seven Renault F1 Team Fernando AlonsoAll
 Giancarlo FisichellaAll
2. Team McLaren Mercedes Kimi RäikkönenAll
 Juan Pablo Montoya1-10
 Pedro de la Rosa11-18
3. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Felipe MassaAll
4. Panasonic Toyota Racing Ralf SchumacherAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
5. Williams F1 Team Mark WebberAll
 Nico RosbergAll
6. Lucky Strike Honda Racing F1 Team Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Jenson ButtonAll
7. Red Bull Racing David CoulthardAll
 Christian Klien1-15
 Robert Doornbos16-18
8. BMW Sauber F1 Team Nick HeidfeldAll
 Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Robert KubicaAll
9. MF1 Racing Tiago MonteiroAll
 Christijan AlbersAll
10. Scuderia Toro Rosso Vitantonio LiuzziAll
 Scott SpeedAll
11. Super Aguri F1 Takuma SatoAll
 Yuji IdeAll
 Franck MontagnyAll
 Sakon YamamotoAll
2005
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2. Lucky Strike BAR Honda Jenson Button1-4, 7-19
 Takuma Sato1-4, 7-19
 Anthony Davidson2
3. Mild Seven Renault F1 Team Fernando AlonsoAll
 Giancarlo FisichellaAll
4. BMW Williams F1 Team Mark WebberAll
 Nick Heidfeld1-14
 Antônio Pizzonia15-19
5. West McLaren Mercedes Kimi RäikkönenAll
 Juan Pablo Montoya1-2, 5-19
 Pedro de la Rosa3
 Alexander Wurz4
6. Sauber Petronas Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Felipe MassaAll
7. Red Bull Racing David CoulthardAll
 Christian Klien1-3, 8-19
 Vitantonio Liuzzi4-7
8. Panasonic Toyota Racing Jarno TrulliAll
 Ralf Schumacher1-8, 10-19
 Ricardo Zonta9
9. Jordan Grand Prix Tiago MonteiroAll
 Narain KarthikeyanAll
10. Minardi F1 Team Patrick Friesacher1-11
 Robert Doornbos12-19
 Christijan AlbersAll
2004
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2. BMW WilliamsF1 Team Juan Pablo MontoyaAll
 Ralf Schumacher1-9, 16-18
 Marc Gené10-11
 Antônio Pizzonia12-15
3. West McLaren Mercedes David CoulthardAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
4. Mild Seven Renault F1 Team Jarno Trulli1-15
 Jacques Villeneuve16-18
 Fernando AlonsoAll
5. Lucky Strike BAR Honda Jenson ButtonAll
 Takuma SatoAll
6. Sauber Petronas Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Felipe MassaAll
7. Jaguar Racing Mark WebberAll
 Christian KlienAll
8. Panasonic Toyota Racing Cristiano da Matta1-12
 Ricardo Zonta13-16, 18
 Jarno Trulli17-18
 Olivier Panis1-17
9. Jordan Ford Nick HeidfeldAll
 Giorgio Pantano1-7, 9-15
 Timo Glock8, 16-18
10. Minardi Cosworth Gianmaria BruniAll
 Zsolt BaumgartnerAll
2003
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2. BMW Williams F1 Team Juan Pablo MontoyaAll
 Ralf Schumacher1-13, 15-16
 Marc Gené14
3. West McLaren Mercedes David CoulthardAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
4. Mild Seven Renault F1 Team Jarno TrulliAll
 Fernando AlonsoAll
5. Sauber Petronas Nick HeidfeldAll
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
6. Jordan Ford Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Ralph Firman1-12, 15-16
 Zsolt Baumgartner13-14
7. Jaguar Racing Mark WebberAll
 Antônio Pizzonia1-11
 Justin Wilson12-16
8. Lucky Strike BAR Honda Jacques Villeneuve1-15
 Takuma Sato16
 Jenson ButtonAll
9. European Minardi Cosworth Justin Wilson1-11
 Nicolas Kiesa12-16
 Jos VerstappenAll
10. Panasonic Toyota Racing Olivier PanisAll
 Cristiano da MattaAll
2002
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2. West McLaren Mercedes David CoulthardAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
3. BMW WilliamsF1 Team Ralf SchumacherAll
 Juan Pablo MontoyaAll
4. Sauber Petronas Nick HeidfeldAll
 Felipe Massa1-15, 17
 Heinz-Harald Frentzen16
5. DHL Jordan Honda Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Takuma SatoAll
6. Lucky Strike BAR Honda Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Olivier PanisAll
7. Mild Seven Renault F1 TeamTeam Jarno TrulliAll
 Jenson ButtonAll
8. Jaguar Racing Eddie IrvineAll
 Pedro de la RosaAll
9. Orange Arrows Heinz-Harald Frentzen1-12
 Enrique Bernoldi1-12
10. Go KL Minardi Asiatech Alex Yoong1-12, 15-17
 Anthony Davidson13-14
 Mark WebberAll
11. Panasonic Toyota Racing Mika SaloAll
 Allan McNishAll
2001
1. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
2. West McLaren Mercedes Mika HäkkinenAll
 David CoulthardAll
3. BMW WilliamsF1 Team Ralf SchumacherAll
 Juan Pablo MontoyaAll
4. Mild Seven Benetton Renault Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Jenson ButtonAll
5. Lucky Strike BAR Honda Olivier PanisAll
 Jacques VilleneuveAll
6. B&H Jordan Honda Heinz-Harald Frentzen1-7, 9-11
 Ricardo Zonta8, 12
 Jarno Trulli1-17
 Jean Alesi13-17
7. Orange Arrows Asiatech Jos VerstappenAll
 Enrique BernoldiAll
8. Red Bull Sauber Petronas Nick HeidfeldAll
 Kimi RäikkönenAll
9. Jaguar Racing Eddie IrvineAll
 Luciano Burti1-4
 Pedro de la Rosa5-17
10. European Minardi F1 Tarso Marques1-14
 Alex Yoong15-17
 Fernando AlonsoAll
11. Prost Acer Jean Alesi1-12
 Heinz-Harald Frentzen13-17
 Gastón Mazzacane1-4
 Luciano Burti5-14
 Tomáš Enge15-17
2000
1. West McLaren Mercedes Mika HäkkinenAll
 David CoulthardAll
2. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Rubens BarrichelloAll
3. Benson and Hedges Jordan Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
4. Jaguar Racing Eddie Irvine1-9, 11-17
 Luciano Burti10
 Johnny HerbertAll
5. BMW WilliamsF1 Team Ralf SchumacherAll
 Jenson ButtonAll
6. Mild Seven Benetton Playlife Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Alexander WurzAll
7. Gauloises Prost Peugeot Jean AlesiAll
 Nick HeidfeldAll
8. Red Bull Sauber Petronas Pedro DinizAll
 Mika SaloAll
9. Arrows F1 Team Pedro de la RosaAll
 Jos VerstappenAll
10. Telefónica Minardi Fondmetal Marc GenéAll
 Gastón MazzacaneAll
11. Lucky Strike Reynard BAR Honda Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Ricardo ZontaAll
1999
1. West McLaren Mercedes Mika HäkkinenAll
 David CoulthardAll
2. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael Schumacher1-8, 15-16
 Mika Salo9-14
 Eddie IrvineAll
3. Winfield Williams Alessandro ZanardiAll
 Ralf SchumacherAll
4. Benson and Hedges Jordan Damon HillAll
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
5. Mild Seven Benetton Playlife Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Alexander WurzAll
6. Red Bull Sauber Petronas Jean AlesiAll
 Pedro DinizAll
7. Repsol Arrows F1 Team Pedro de la RosaAll
 Toranosuke TakagiAll
8. HSBC Stewart Ford Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Johnny HerbertAll
9. Gauloises Prost Peugeot Olivier PanisAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
10. Fondmetal Minardi Team Luca Badoer1, 3-16
 Stéphane Sarrazin2
 Marc GenéAll
11. British American Racing Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Ricardo Zonta1-2, 6-16
 Mika Salo3-5
1998
1. Winfield Williams Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
2. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Eddie IrvineAll
3. Mild Seven Benetton Playlife Giancarlo FisichellaAll
 Alexander WurzAll
4. West McLaren Mercedes David CoulthardAll
 Mika HäkkinenAll
5. Benson and Hedges Jordan Damon HillAll
 Ralf SchumacherAll
6. Gauloises Prost Peugeot Olivier PanisAll
 Jarno TrulliAll
7. Red Bull Sauber Petronas Jean AlesiAll
 Johnny HerbertAll
8. Danka Zepter Arrows Pedro DinizAll
 Mika SaloAll
9. HSBC Stewart Ford Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Jan Magnussen1-7
 Jos Verstappen8-16
10. PIAA Tyrrell Ford Ricardo RossetAll
 Toranosuke TakagiAll
11. Fondmetal Minardi Team Shinji NakanoAll
 Esteban TueroAll
1997
1. Danka Arrows Yamaha Damon HillAll
 Pedro DinizAll
2. Rothmans Williams Renault Jacques VilleneuveAll
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
3. Scuderia Ferrari Marlboro Michael SchumacherAll
 Eddie IrvineAll
4. Mild Seven Benetton Renault Jean AlesiAll
 Gerhard Berger1-6, 10-17
 Alexander Wurz7-9
5. West McLaren Mercedes Mika HäkkinenAll
 David CoulthardAll
6. Benson & Hedges Jordan Peugeot Ralf SchumacherAll
 Giancarlo FisichellaAll
7. Prost Gauloises Blondes Olivier Panis1-7, 15-17
 Jarno Trulli8-14
 Shinji NakanoAll
8. Sauber Petronas Johnny HerbertAll
 Nicola Larini1-5
 Gianni Morbidelli6-7, 11-16
 Norberto Fontana8-10, 17
9. PIAA Tyrrell Ford Jos VerstappenAll
 Mika SaloAll
10. Minardi Team Ukyo KatayamaAll
 Jarno Trulli1-7
 Tarso Marques8-17
11. HSBC Malaysia Stewart Ford Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Jan MagnussenAll
12. MasterCard Lola F1 Team Vincenzo Sospiri1
 Ricardo Rosset1
1996
1. Scuderia Ferrari Michael SchumacherAll
 Eddie IrvineAll
2. Mild Seven Benetton Renault Jean AlesiAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
3. Rothmans Williams Renault Damon HillAll
 Jacques VilleneuveAll
4. Marlboro McLaren Mercedes Mika HäkkinenAll
 David CoulthardAll
5. Ligier Gauloises Blondes Olivier PanisAll
 Pedro DinizAll
6. Benson & Hedges Total Jordan Peugeot Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Martin BrundleAll
7. Red Bull Sauber Ford Johnny HerbertAll
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
8. Footwork Hart Ricardo RossetAll
 Jos VerstappenAll
9. Tyrrell Yamaha Ukyo KatayamaAll
 Mika SaloAll
10. Minardi Team Pedro LamyAll
 Giancarlo Fisichella1, 4-10
 Tarso Marques2-3
 Giovanni Lavaggi11-16
11. Forti Grand Prix Luca Badoer1-10
 Andrea Montermini1-10
1995
1. Mild Seven Benetton Renault Michael SchumacherAll
 Johnny HerbertAll
2. Nokia Tyrrell Yamaha Ukyo Katayama1-13, 15-17
 Gabriele Tarquini14
 Mika SaloAll
3. Rothmans Williams Renault Damon HillAll
 David CoulthardAll
4. Marlboro McLaren Mercedes Mark Blundell1-2, 5-17
 Nigel Mansell3-4
 Mika Häkkinen1-14, 16-17
 Jan Magnussen15
5. Footwork Hart Gianni Morbidelli1-7, 15-17
 Max Papis8-14
 Taki InoueAll
6. MTV Simtek Ford Domenico Schiattarella1-5
 Jos Verstappen1-5
7. Total Jordan Peugeot Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Eddie IrvineAll
8. Pacific Grand Prix Bertrand Gachot1-8, 15-17
 Giovanni Lavaggi9-12
 Jean-Denis Délétraz13-14
 Andrea MonterminiAll
9. Junior Larrousse F1 Christophe BouchutNone
 Érik ComasNone
10. Parmalat Forti Ford Pedro DinizAll
 Roberto MorenoAll
11. Minardi Scuderia Italia Pierluigi Martini1-9
 Pedro Lamy10-17
 Luca BadoerAll
12. Ligier Gitanes Blondes Aguri Suzuki1-3, 9, 15-16
 Martin Brundle4-8, 10-14, 17
 Olivier PanisAll
13. Scuderia Ferrari Jean AlesiAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
14. Red Bull Sauber Ford Karl Wendlinger1-4, 16-17
 Jean-Christophe Boullion5-15
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
1994
1. Rothmans Williams Renault Damon HillAll
 Ayrton Senna1-3
 David Coulthard5-6, 8-13
 Nigel Mansell7, 14-16
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Ukyo KatayamaAll
 Mark BlundellAll
3. Mild Seven Benetton Ford Michael Schumacher1-11, 14-16
 JJ Lehto3-6, 12-13
 Jos Verstappen1-2, 7-14
 Johnny Herbert15-16
4. Marlboro McLaren Peugeot Mika Häkkinen1-9, 11-16
 Philippe Alliot10
 Martin BrundleAll
5. Footwork Ford Christian FittipaldiAll
 Gianni MorbidelliAll
6. Team Lotus Pedro Lamy1-4
 Alessandro Zanardi5-10, 12, 14-16
 Philippe Adams11, 13
 Éric Bernard14
 Mika Salo15-16
 Johnny Herbert1-13
7. Sasol Jordan Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Eddie Irvine1, 5-16
 Aguri Suzuki2
 Andrea de Cesaris3-4
8. Tourtel Larrousse F1 Olivier Beretta1-10
 Philippe Alliot11
 Yannick Dalmas12-13
 Hideki Noda14-16
 Érik Comas1-15
 Jean-Denis Délétraz16
9. Minardi Scuderia Italia Pierluigi MartiniAll
 Michele AlboretoAll
10. Ligier Gitanes Blondes Éric Bernard1-13
 Johnny Herbert14
 Franck Lagorce15-16
 Olivier PanisAll
11. Scuderia Ferrari Jean Alesi1, 4-16
 Nicola Larini2-3
 Gerhard BergerAll
12. Broker Sauber Mercedes Karl Wendlinger1-4
 Andrea de Cesaris6-14
 JJ Lehto15-16
 Heinz-Harald FrentzenAll
13. MTV Simtek Ford David BrabhamAll
 Roland Ratzenberger1-3
 Andrea Montermini5
 Jean-Marc Gounon7-13
 Domenico Schiattarella14, 16
 Taki Inoue15
14. Pacific Grand Prix Paul BelmondoAll
 Bertrand GachotAll
1993
1. Canon Williams Damon HillAll
 Alain ProstAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Ukyo KatayamaAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
3. Camel Benetton Ford Michael SchumacherAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Marlboro McLaren Michael Andretti1-13
 Mika Häkkinen14-16
 Ayrton SennaAll
5. Footwork Mugen Honda Derek WarwickAll
 Aguri SuzukiAll
6. Team Lotus Alessandro Zanardi1-12
 Pedro Lamy13-16
 Johnny HerbertAll
7. Sasol Jordan Rubens BarrichelloAll
 Ivan Capelli1-2
 Thierry Boutsen3-12
 Marco Apicellai13
 Emanuele Naspetti14
 Eddie Irvine15-16
8. Larrousse F1 Philippe Alliot1-14
 Toshio Suzuki15-16
 Érik ComasAll
9. Lola BMS Scuderia Italia Michele Alboreto1-14
 Luca Badoer1-14
10. Minardi Team Christian Fittipaldi1-14
 Jean-Marc Gounon15-16
 Fabrizio Barbazza1-8
 Pierluigi Martini9-16
11. Ligier Gitanes Blondes Martin BrundleAll
 Mark BlundellAll
12. Scuderia Ferrari Jean AlesiAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
13. Team Sauber AG Karl WendlingerAll
 J.J. LehtoAll
1992
1. Honda Marlboro McLaren Ayrton SennaAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Olivier GrouillardAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
3. Canon Williams Team Nigel MansellAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Eric van de Poele1-10
 Giovanna Amati1-3
 Damon Hill4-11
5. Footwork Mugen Honda Michele AlboretoAll
 Aguri SuzukiAll
6. Team Lotus Mika HäkkinenAll
 Johnny HerbertAll
7. Fondmetal Andrea Chiesa1-10
 Eric van de Poele11-13
 Gabriele Tarquini1-13
8. March F1 Karl Wendlinger1-14
 Jan Lammers15-16
 Paul Belmondo1-11
 Emanuele Naspetti12-16
9. Camel Benetton Ford Michael SchumacherAll
 Martin BrundleAll
10. Scuderia Italia JJ LehtoAll
 Pierluigi MartiniAll
11. Minardi Team Christian Fittipaldi1-8, 12-16
 Alessandro Zanardi9-11
 Gianni MorbidelliAll
12. Ligier Gitanes Blondes Thierry BoutsenAll
 Érik ComasAll
13. Scuderia Ferrari Jean AlesiAll
 Ivan Capelli1-14
 Nicola Larini15-16
14. Central Park Venturi Larrousse Bertrand GachotAll
 Ukyo KatayamaAll
15. Sasol Jordan Yamaha Stefano ModenaAll
 Maurício GugelminAll
16. Andrea Moda Formula Alex Caffi1-2
 Roberto Moreno3-12
 Enrico Bertaggia1-2
 Perry McCarthy3-12
1991
1. Honda Marlboro McLaren Ayrton SennaAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
2. Braun Tyrrell Honda Satoru NakajimaAll
 Stefano ModenaAll
3. Canon Williams Team Nigel MansellAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Martin BrundleAll
 Mark BlundellAll
5. Footwork Grand Prix International Michele Alboreto1-16
 Alex Caffi1-4, 9-16
 Stefan Johansson5-8
6. Team Lotus Mika HäkkinenAll
 Julian Bailey1-4
 Johnny Herbert5-8, 11, 13, 15-16
 Michael Bartels9-10, 12, 14
7. Fondmetal Olivier Grouillard1-13
 Gabriele Tarquini14-16
8. Leyton House Racing Maurício GugelminAll
 Ivan Capelli1-14
 Karl Wendlinger15-16
9. Automobiles Gonfaronnaises Sportives Gabriele Tarquini1-13
 Olivier Grouillard14
 Stefan Johansson1-2
 Fabrizio Barbazza3-14
10. Camel Benetton Ford Roberto Moreno1-11
 Michael Schumacher12-16
 Nelson PiquetAll
11. Scuderia Italia Emanuele PirroAll
 JJ LehtoAll
12. Minardi Team Pierluigi MartiniAll
 Gianni Morbidelli1-15
 Roberto Moreno16
13. Equipe Ligier Gitanes Thierry BoutsenAll
 Érik ComasAll
14. Scuderia Ferrari Alain Prost1-15
 Gianni Morbidelli16
 Jean AlesiAll
15. Larrousse F1 Éric Bernard1-15
 Bertrand Gachot16
 Aguri SuzukiAll
16. Coloni Racing Pedro Chaves1-13
 Naoki Hattori15-16
17. Team 7Up Jordan Bertrand Gachot1-10
 Michael Schumacher11
 Roberto Moreno12-13
 Alessandro Zanardi14-16
 Andrea de CesarisAll
18. Modena Team Nicola LariniAll
 Eric van de PoeleAll
1990
1. Scuderia Ferrari Alain ProstAll
 Nigel MansellAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Satoru NakajimaAll
 Jean AlesiAll
3. Canon Williams Team Thierry BoutsenAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Gregor Foitek1-2
 David Brabham3-16
 Stefano ModenaAll
5. Footwork Arrows Racing Michele AlboretoAll
 Bernd Schneider1, 14
 Alex Caffi2-13, 15-16
6. Camel Team Lotus Derek WarwickAll
 Martin Donnelly1-14
 Johnny Herbert15-16
7. Osella Squadra Corse Olivier GrouillardAll
8. Leyton House Racing Maurício GugelminAll
 Ivan CapelliAll
9. Automobiles Gonfaronnaises Sportives Gabriele TarquiniAll
 Yannick DalmasAll
10. Benetton Formula Ltd Alessandro Nannini1-14
 Roberto Moreno15-16
 Nelson PiquetAll
11. BMS Scueria Italia Gianni Morbidelli1-2
 Emanuele Pirro3-16
 Andrea de CesarisAll
12. SCM Minardi Team Pierluigi MartiniAll
 Paolo Barilla1-14
 Gianni Morbidelli15-16
13. Equipe Ligier Gitanes Nicola LariniAll
 Philippe AlliotAll
14. Honda Marlboro McLaren Ayrton SennaAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
15. ESPO Larrousse F1 Éric BernardAll
 Aguri SuzukiAll
16.  Subaru Coloni Racing  Bertrand GachotAll
17. EuroBrun Racing Roberto Moreno1-14
 Claudio Langes1-14
18. Monteverdi Onyx Formula One Stefan Johansson1-2
 Gregor Foitek3-10
 JJ Lehto1-10
19. Life Racing Engines Gary Brabham1-2
 Bruno Giacomelli3-12, 13-14
1989
1. Honda Marlboro McLaren Ayrton SennaAll
 Alain ProstAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Jonathan PalmerAll
 Michele Alboreto1-6
 Jean Alesi7-10, 12, 14-16
 Johnny Herbert11, 13
3. Canon Williams Team Thierry BoutsenAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Martin BrundleAll
 Stefano ModenaAll
5. Arrows Grand Prix International Derek Warwick1-6, 8-16
 Martin Donnelly7
 Eddie CheeverAll
6. Camel Team Lotus Nelson PiquetAll
 Satoru NakajimaAll
7. Leyton House March Racing Team Maurício GugelminAll
 Ivan CapelliAll
8. Osella Squadra Corse Nicola LariniAll
 Piercarlo GhinzaniAll
9. Benetton Formula Ltd Alessandro NanniniAll
 Johnny Herbert1-6
 Emanuele Pirro7-16
10. BMS Scuderia Italia Alex CaffiAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
11. Minardi Team SpA Pierluigi Martini1-14, 16
 Paolo Barilla15
 Luis Pérez-SalaAll
12. Ligier Loto René ArnouxAll
 Olivier GrouillardAll
13. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Nigel Mansell1-13, 15-16
 Gerhard Berger1-2, 4-16
14. Equipe Larrousse Yannick Dalmas1-6
 Éric Bernard7-8
 Michele Alboreto9-16
 Philippe AlliotAll
15. Coloni SpA Roberto MorenoAll
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel1-10
 Enrico Bertaggia11-16
16. EuroBrun Racing Gregor Foitek1-11
 Oscar Larrauri12-16
17. West Zakspeed Racing Bernd SchneiderAll
 Aguri SuzukiAll
18. Moneytron Onyx Formula One Stefan JohanssonAll
 Bertrand Gachot1-12
 JJ Lehto13-16
19. Rial Racing Christian Danner1-13
 Gregor Foitek14
 Bertrand Gachot15-16
 Volker Weidler1-10
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel11-16
20. Automobiles Gonfaronnaises Sportives Gabriele Tarquini2-16
 Joachim Winkelhock1-7
 Yannick Dalmas8-16
1988
1. Camel Team Lotus Honda Nelson PiquetAll
 Satoru NakajimaAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Jonathan PalmerAll
 Julian BaileyAll
3. Canon Williams Team Nigel Mansell1-10, 13-16
 Martin Brundle11
 Jean-Louis Schlesser12
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. West Zakspeed Racing Piercarlo GhinzaniAll
 Bernd SchneiderAll
5. Honda Marlboro McLaren Alain ProstAll
 Ayrton SennaAll
6. Automobiles Gonfaronnaises Sportives Philippe StreiffAll
7. Leyton House March Racing Team Maurício GugelminAll
 Ivan CapelliAll
8. USF&G Arrows Megatron Derek WarwickAll
 Eddie CheeverAll
9. Benetton Formula Ltd Alessandro NanniniAll
 Thierry BoutsenAll
10. Osella Squadra Corse Nicola LariniAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
12. Lois Minardi Team SpA Adrián Campos1-5
 Pierluigi Martini6-16
 Luis Pérez-SalaAll
13. Ligier Loto René ArnouxAll
 Stefan JohanssonAll
14. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Michele AlboretoAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
15. Larrousse Calmels Yannick Dalmas1-14
 Aguri Suzuki15
 Pierre-Henri Raphanel16
 Philippe AlliotAll
 Gabriele TarquiniAll
17. EuroBrun Racing Oscar LarrauriAll
 Stefano ModenaAll
18. BMS Scuderia Italia Alex CaffiAll
1987
1. Marlboro McLaren International Alain ProstAll
 Stefan JohanssonAll
2. Data General Team Tyrrell Jonathan PalmerAll
 Philippe StreiffAll
3. Canon Williams Honda Team Nigel Mansell1–15
 Riccardo Patrese16
 Nelson PiquetAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Riccardo Patrese1–15
 Stefano Modena16
 Andrea de CesarisAll
5. West Zakspeed Racing Martin BrundleAll
 Christian DannerAll
6. Camel Team Lotus Honda Satoru NakajimaAll
 Ayrton SennaAll
7. Team El Charro AGS Pascal Fabre1–14
 Roberto Moreno15–16
8. Leyton House March Racing Team Ivan CapelliAll
9. USF&G Arrows Megatron Derek WarwickAll
 Eddie CheeverAll
10. Benetton Formula Ltd Teo FabiAll
 Thierry BoutsenAll
11. Osella Squadra Corse Alex CaffiAll
 Gabriele Tarquini2
 Franco Forini11–13
12. Minardi Team SpA Adrián CamposAll
 Alessandro NanniniAll
13. Ligier Loto René Arnoux2–16
 Piercarlo Ghinzani2–16
14. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Michele AlboretoAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
15. Larrousse Calmels Yannick Dalmas14–16
 Philippe Alliot2–16
16. Enzo Coloni Racing Car System Nicola Larini11, 13
1986
1. Marlboro McLaren International Alain ProstAll
 Keke RosbergAll
2. Data General Team Tyrrell Martin BrundleAll
 Philippe StreiffAll
3. Canon Williams Honda Team Nigel MansellAll
 Nelson PiquetAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Riccardo PatreseAll
 Elio de Angelis1-4
 Derek Warwick6-16
5. John Player Special Team Lotus Johnny DumfriesAll
 Ayrton SennaAll
6. West Zakspeed Racing Jonathan PalmerAll
 Huub RothengatterAll
7. Team Haas (USA) Ltd Alan Jones1-16
 Patrick Tambay1-6, 8-16
 Eddie Cheever7
8. Barclay Arrows BMW Marc Surer1-5
 Christian Danner7-16
 Thierry BoutsenAll
9. Benetton Formula Ltd Teo FabiAll
 Gerhard BergerAll
10. Osella Squadra Corse Piercarlo GhinzaniAll
 Christian Danner1-6
 Allen Berg7-12, 14-16
 Alex Caffi13
11. Minardi Team SpA Andrea de CesarisAll
 Alessandro NanniniAll
12. Equipe Ligier René ArnouxAll
 Jacques Laffite1-9
 Philippe Alliot10-16
13. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Michele AlboretoAll
 Stefan JohanssonAll
14. Jolly Club SpA Ivan Capelli13-14
1985
1. Marlboro McLaren International Niki Lauda1–13, 15–16
 John Watson14
 Alain ProstAll
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Martin Brundle1–6
 Stefan Johansson1
 Stefan Bellof2–8
 Martin Brundle7–16
 Stefan Bellof9–11
 Ivan Capelli14, 16
 Philippe Streiff15
3. Canon Williams Honda Team Nigel MansellAll
 Keke RosbergAll
4. Motor Racing Developments Nelson PiquetAll
 François Hesnault1–4
 Marc Surer5–16
5. Skoal Bandit Formula 1 Team Manfred Winkelhock1–9
 Philippe Alliot1–14
 Kenny Acheson10–12
6. John Player Special Team Lotus Elio de AngelisAll
 Ayrton SennaAll
7. Equipe Renault Elf François Hesnault9
 Patrick Tambay1–14, 16
 Derek Warwick1–14, 16
8. Barclay Arrows BMW Gerhard BergerAll
 Thierry BoutsenAll
9. Toleman Group Motorsport Teo Fabi4–16
 Piercarlo Ghinzani10–16
 Mauro Baldi1–3
10. Benetton Team Alfa Romeo Riccardo PatreseAll
 Eddie CheeverAll
11. Osella Squadra Corse Piercarlo Ghinzani1–8
 Huub Rothengatter9–16
12. Equipe Ligier Andrea de Cesaris1–11
 Philippe Streiff12–14, 16
 Jacques Laffite1–14, 16
13. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Michele AlboretoAll
 René Arnoux1
 Stefan Johansson2–16
14. Minardi Team SpA Pierluigi Martini1–16
15. West Zakspeed Racing Jonathan Palmer2–4, 7–11
 Christian Danner13–14
16. Team Haas (USA) Ltd Alan Jones12, 14–16
1984
1. MRD International Nelson PiquetAll
 Teo Fabi1-5, 8, 10-15
 Corrado Fabi6-7, 9
 Manfred Winkelhock16
2. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Martin Brundle1-9
 Stefan Johansson10-13
 Stefan Bellof1-10, 12-13
 Mike Thackwell11
3. Williams Grand Prix Engineering Jacques LaffiteAll
 Keke RosbergAll
4. Marlboro McLaren International Alain ProstAll
 Niki LaudaAll
5. Skoal Bandit Formula 1 Team Philippe AlliotAll
 Jonathan Palmer1-6, 8-16
 Mike Thackwell7
6. John Player Team Lotus Elio de AngelisAll
 Nigel MansellAll
7. Team TS Manfred Winkelhock1-14
 Gerhard Berger12, 14-16
8. Equipe Renault Elf Patrick TambayAll
 Derek WarwickAll
 Philippe Streiff16
9. Barclay Nordica Arrows BMW Marc Surer1-16
 Thierry Boutsen1-16
10. Toleman Group Motorsport Ayrton Senna1-13, 15-16
 Stefan Johansson14-16
 Johnny Cecotto1-10
 Pierluigi Martini14
11. Spirit Racing Mauro Baldi1-6, 15-16
 Huub Rothengatter7-14
12. Benetton Team Alfa Romeo Riccardo PatreseAll
 Eddie CheeverAll
13. Osella Squadra Corse Piercarlo GhinzaniAll
 Jo Gartner4, 10-16
14. Ligier Loto François HesnaultAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
15. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Michele AlboretoAll
 René ArnouxAll
1983
1. TAG Williams Racing Team Keke Rosberg1-15
 Jacques Laffite1-15
 Jonathan Palmer14
2. Benetton Tyrrell Team Michele AlboretoAll
 Danny SullivanAll
3. Fila Sport Nelson PiquetAll
 Riccardo PatreseAll
4. Marlboro McLaren International John Watson1-15
 Niki Lauda1-15
5. Team ATS Manfred WinkelhockAll
6. John Player Team Lotus Elio de Angelis1-15
 Nigel Mansell1-15
7. Equipe Renault Elf Alain ProstAll
 Eddie CheeverAll
8. RAM Racing Team March Eliseo Salazar1-6
 Jacques Villeneuve, Sr.8
 Kenny Acheson9-15
 Jean-Louis Schlesser3
9. Marlboro Team Alfa Romeo Andrea de CesarisAll
 Mauro BaldiAll
10. Equipe Ligier Gitanes Jean-Pierre JarierAll
 Raul BoeselAll
11. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Patrick TambayAll
 René ArnouxAll
12. Arrows Racing Team Marc SurerAll
 Chico Serra1, 3-5
 Alan Jones2
 Thierry Boutsen6-15
13. Osella Squadra Corse Corrado Fabi1-15
 Piercarlo Ghinzani1-15
14. Theodore Racing Team Roberto Guerrero1-14
 Johnny Cecotto1-13
15. Candy Toleman Motorsport Derek WarwickAll
 Bruno GiacomelliAll
16. Spirit Racing Stefan Johansson9-14
1982
1. Parmalat Racing Team Nelson Piquet1-3, 5-16
 Riccardo Patrese1-3, 5-16
2. Team Tyrrell Michele AlboretoAll
 Slim Borgudd1-3
 Brian Henton4-16
3. TAG Williams Racing Team Carlos Reutemann1-2
 Mario Andretti3
 Derek Daly5-16
 Keke Rosberg1-3, 5-16
4. Marlboro McLaren International John Watson1-3, 5-16
 Niki Lauda1-3, 5-16
5. Team ATS Manfred WinkelhockAll
 Eliseo SalazarAll
6. John Player Team Lotus Elio de Angelis1-3, 5-16
 Nigel Mansell1-3, 5-8, 10, 12-16
 Roberto Moreno9
 Geoff Lees11
7. Ensign Racing Roberto Guerrero1-3, 5-16
8. Equipe Renault Elf Alain ProstAll
 René ArnouxAll
9. Rothmans March Grand Prix Team Jochen Mass1-3, 5-11
 Rupert Keegan12-16
 Raul Boesel1-3, 5-16
 Emilio de Villota5-9
10. Fittipaldi Automotive Chico Serra1-3, 5-16
11. Marlboro Team Alfa Romeo Andrea de CesarisAll
 Bruno GiacomelliAll
12. Equipe Talbot Gitanes Eddie Cheever1-3, 5-16
 Jacques Laffite1-3, 5-16
13. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Gilles Villeneuve1-5
 Patrick Tambay9-16
 Didier Pironi1-12
 Mario Andretti15-16
14. Arrows Racing Team Brian Henton1-3
 Marc Surer5-16
 Mauro Baldi1-3, 5-16
15. Osella Squadra Corse Jean-Pierre JarierAll
 Riccardo Paletti1-8
16. Theodore Racing Team Derek Daly1-3
 Jan Lammers5-7, 9-11
 Geoff Lees8
 Tommy Byrne12-16
17. Candy Toleman Motorsport Derek Warwick1-6, 9-16
 Teo Fabi1-6, 9-16
1981
1. Albilad Williams Racing Team Alan JonesAll
2. TAG Williams Racing Team Carlos ReutemannAll
3. Tyrrell Racing Team Eddie CheeverAll
 Kevin Cogan1
 Ricardo Zunino2–3
 Michele Alboreto4–15
4. Parmalat Racing Team Nelson PiquetAll
 Héctor RebaqueAll
5. Marlboro McLaren International John WatsonAll
 Andrea de CesarisAll
6. Team ATS Jan Lammers1–4
 Slim Borgudd4–15
7. Team Essex Lotus Elio de Angelis1–3, 5–15
 Nigel Mansell1–3, 5–15
8. Ensign Racing Marc Surer1–6
 Ricardo Londoño2
 Eliseo Salazar7–15
9. Equipe Renault Elf Alain ProstAll
 René ArnouxAll
10. March Grand Prix Team Derek Daly1–15
 Eliseo Salazar1–6
11. Fittipaldi Automotive Keke Rosberg1–10, 12–15
 Chico Serra1–10, 12–15
12. Marlboro Team Alfa Romeo Mario AndrettiAll
 Bruno GiacomelliAll
13. Equipe Talbot Gitanes Jean-Pierre Jarier1–2
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille3–7
 Patrick Tambay8–15
 Jacques LaffiteAll
14. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Gilles VilleneuveAll
 Didier PironiAll
15. Ragno Arrows Beta Racing Team Riccardo PatreseAll
 Siegfried Stohr1–13
 Jacques Villeneuve, Sr.14–15
16. Osella Squadra Corse Miguel Ángel Guerra1–4, 8
 Piercarlo Ghinzani5–6
 Beppe Gabbiani1–15
 Giorgio Francia7
 Jean-Pierre Jarier9–15
17. Theodore Racing Team Patrick Tambay1–7
 Marc Surer8–15
18. Candy Toleman Motorsport Brian Henton4–15
 Derek Warwick4–15
1980
1. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jody ScheckterAll
 Gilles VilleneuveAll
2. Candy Team Tyrrell Jean-Pierre JarierAll
 Derek DalyAll
 Mike Thackwell13–14
3. Parmalat Racing Team Nelson PiquetAll
 Ricardo Zunino1–7
 Héctor Rebaque8–14
4. Marlboro Team McLaren John WatsonAll
 Alain Prost1–3, 5–14
 Stephen South4
5. Team ATS Marc Surer1–3, 7–14
 Jan Lammers1–6
 Harald Ertl9
6. Team Essex Lotus Mario AndrettiAll
 Elio de AngelisAll
 Nigel Mansell10–12
7. Unipart Racing Team Clay Regazzoni1–4
 Tiff Needell5–6
 Jan Lammers7–14
 Geoff Lees11–12
8. Equipe Renault Elf Jean-Pierre Jabouille1–13
 René ArnouxAll
9. Theodore Shadow Stefan Johansson1–2
 Geoff Lees3–7
 David Kennedy1–7
10. Skol Fittipaldi Team Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Keke RosbergAll
11. Marlboro Team Alfa Romeo Patrick Depailler1–8
 Vittorio Brambilla11–12
 Andrea de Cesaris13–14
 Bruno GiacomelliAll
12. Equipe Ligier Gitanes Didier PironiAll
 Jacques LaffiteAll
13. Albilad Williams Racing Team Alan JonesAll
 Carlos ReutemannAll
14. Warsteiner Arrows Racing Team Riccardo PatreseAll
 Jochen Mass1–10, 13–14
 Mike Thackwell11
 Manfred Winkelhock12
15. Osella Squadra Corse Eddie CheeverAll
16. Brands Hatch Racing Desiré Wilson8
17. RAM – Penthouse Rizla Racing Rupert Keegan8–14
 Kevin Cogan13
 Geoff Lees14
1979
1. Martini Racing Team Lotus Mario AndrettiAll
 Carlos ReutemannAll
2. Team Tyrrell Didier PironiAll
3. Candy Team Tyrrell Jean-Pierre Jarier1–9, 12–15
 Geoff Lees10
 Derek Daly11, 14–15
4. Parmalat Racing Team Niki Lauda1–13
 Nelson Piquet1–13
 Ricardo Zunino14–15
 Nelson Piquet14–15
5. Marlboro Team McLaren John WatsonAll
 Patrick TambayAll
6. ATS Wheels Hans-Joachim StuckAll
7. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jody ScheckterAll
 Gilles VilleneuveAll
8. Fittipaldi Automotive Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Alex Ribeiro14–15
9. Equipe Renault Elf Jean-Pierre JabouilleAll
 René ArnouxAll
10. Samson Shadow Racing Team Jan LammersAll
11. Interscope Shadow Racing Team Elio de AngelisAll
12. Olympus Cameras Wolf Racing James Hunt1–7
 Keke Rosberg8–15
13. Team Ensign Derek Daly1–7
 Patrick Gaillard8–12
 Marc Surer13–15
14. Team Merzario Arturo Merzario1–6, 8–15
 Gianfranco Brancatelli7
15. Ligier Gitanes Patrick Depailler1–7
 Jacky Ickx8–15
 Jacques LaffiteAll
16. Albilad-Saudia Racing Team Alan JonesAll
 Clay RegazzoniAll
17. Warsteiner Arrows Racing Team Riccardo PatreseAll
 Jochen MassAll
18. Team Rebaque Héctor Rebaque1–6, 8–12, 13-15
19. Autodelta Bruno Giacomelli6, 8, 13, 15
 Vittorio Brambilla13–15
20. Willi Kauhsen Racing Team Gianfranco Brancatelli5–6
1978
1. Parmalat Racing Team Niki LaudaAll
 John WatsonAll
 Nelson Piquet16
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Didier PironiAll
 Patrick DepaillerAll
3. John Player Team Lotus Mario AndrettiAll
 Ronnie Peterson1–14
 Jean-Pierre Jarier15–16
4. Marlboro Team McLaren James HuntAll
 Patrick Tambay1–5, 7–16
 Bruno Giacomelli6, 9–10, 13–14
5. ATS Racing Team Jochen Mass1–13
 Michael Bleekemolen13–16
 Jean-Pierre Jarier1–5, 11
 Alberto Colombo6–7
 Keke Rosberg8–10, 15–16
 Hans Binder12
 Harald Ertl14
6. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Carlos ReutemannAll
 Gilles VilleneuveAll
7. Fittipaldi Automotive Emerson FittipaldiAll
8. Equipe Renault Elf Jean-Pierre Jabouille3–16
9. Shadow Racing Team Hans-Joachim StuckAll
 Clay RegazzoniAll
10. Team Surtees Rupert Keegan1–13
 Gimax14
 René Arnoux15–16
 Vittorio Brambilla1–14
 Beppe Gabbiani15–16
11. Walter Wolf Racing Jody ScheckterAll
 Bobby Rahal15–16
12. Team Tissot Ensign Danny Ongais1–2
 Lamberto Leoni1–4
 Jacky Ickx5–8
 Derek Daly9–10, 12–16
 Nelson Piquet11
 Brett Lunger15
13. Mario Deliotti Racing Geoff Lees10
14. Sachs Racing Harald Ertl11–14
15. Olympus Cameras/Hesketh Racing Divina Galica1–2
 Eddie Cheever3
 Derek Daly4–6
16. Team Rebaque Héctor RebaqueAll
17. Ligier Gitanes Jacques LaffiteAll
18. Williams Grand Prix Engineering Alan JonesAll
19. Centro Asegurador F1 Emilio de Villota7
20. BS Fabrications Nelson Piquet12–14
 Brett Lunger1–14
21. Automobiles Martini René Arnoux3, 5–6, 9–13
22. Theodore Racing Hong Kong Eddie Cheever1–2
 Keke Rosberg3–7, 11-14
23. Team Merzario Alberto Colombo14
 Arturo MerzarioAll
24. Arrows Racing Team Riccardo Patrese2–14, 16
 Rolf Stommelen3–16
25. Interscope Racing Danny Ongais4, 13
26. Melchester Racing Tony Trimmer10
1977
1. Marlboro Team McLaren James HuntAll
 Jochen MassAll
 Bruno Giacomelli14
 Gilles Villeneuve10
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Ronnie PetersonAll
 Patrick DepaillerAll
3. John Player Team Lotus Mario AndrettiAll
 Gunnar NilssonAll
4. Martini Racing John WatsonAll
 Carlos Pace1–3
 Hans-Joachim Stuck4–17
 Giorgio Francia14
5. Hollywood March Racing Alex RibeiroAll
 Ian Scheckter1–2, 5–16
 Hans-Joachim Stuck3
 Brian Henton4
6. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Niki Lauda1–15
 Gilles Villeneuve16-17
 Carlos ReutemannAll
7. Rotary Watches Stanley BRM Larry Perkins2–3
 Teddy Pilette13–14
 Conny Andersson5, 7–9
 Guy Edwards10
 Teddy Pilette11
8. Interscope Racing Danny Ongais15–16
9. Équipe Renault Elf Jean-Pierre Jabouille10, 13–16
10. Shadow Racing Team Tom Pryce1–3
 Renzo Zorzi4–5
 Riccardo Patrese6–7, 9–11, 13–14, 16–17
 Jackie Oliver8
 Arturo Merzario12
 Jean-Pierre Jarier15
 Renzo Zorzi1–3
 Alan Jones4–17
11. Durex Team Surtees Hans Binder1–6, 15–17
 Larry Perkins7–9
 Patrick Tambay9
 Vern Schuppan10–13
 Lamberto Leoni14
 Vittorio BrambillaAll
12. Walter Wolf Racing Jody ScheckterAll
13. Team Tissot Ensign with Castrol Clay RegazzoniAll
 Jacky Ickx6
14. Theodore Racing Hong Kong Patrick Tambay10–17
15. Penthouse Rizla Racing Rupert Keegan5–16
 Harald Ertl5–9
 Héctor Rebaque7-9, 11–13
 Ian Ashley12–16
16. Ligier Gitanes Jacques LaffiteAll
 Jean-Pierre Jarier17
17. Williams Grand Prix Engineering Patrick Nève5, 7–16
18. Copersucar-Fittipaldi Emerson Fittipaldi1–16
 Ingo Hoffmann1–2
19. Chesterfield Racing Brett Lunger3–5, 7-16
20. LEC Refrigeration Racing David Purley5, 7–10
21. RAM Racing/F&S Properties Mikko Kozarowitsky8, 10
 Michael Bleekemolen13
 Boy Hayje3, 5–8, 13
 Andy Sutcliffe10
22. ATS Racing Team Hans Binder12, 14
 Jean-Pierre Jarier4–14
 Hans Binder13
 Hans Heyer11
23. Iberia Airlines Emilio de Villota5, 7–8, 10–12, 14
24. Team Merzario Arturo Merzario5–7, 9–11, 13
25. British Formula One Team Bernard de Dryver7
 Brian Henton5, 10, 12
26. HB Bewaking Alarmsystemen Brian Henton13–14
27. Jolly Club of Switzerland Loris Kessel14
28. Melchester Racing Tony Trimmer10
29. Brian McGuire Brian McGuire10
30. Meiritsu Racing Team Kunimitsu Takahashi17
31. Kojima Engineering Noritake Takahara17
32. Heros Racing Corporation Kazuyoshi Hoshino17
1976
1. Scuderia Ferrari Niki Lauda1–10, 13–16
 Clay Regazzoni1–10, 12–16
 Carlos Reutemann13
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Jody ScheckterAll
 Patrick DepaillerAll
3. John Player Team Lotus Ronnie Peterson1
 Bob Evans2–3
 Mario Andretti1, 4–5, 7–16
 Gunnar Nilsson2–16
4. Martini Racing Carlos Reutemann1–12
 Rolf Stommelen13
 Larry Perkins14–16
 Carlos PaceAll
 Rolf Stommelen10
5. Beta Team March Vittorio BrambillaAll
 Lella Lombardi1
 Ronnie Peterson2–16
 Hans-Joachim StuckAll
 Arturo Merzario3–9
6. Marlboro Team McLaren James HuntAll
 Jochen MassAll
 ShellSport Whiting Divina Galica9
 Stanley BRM Ian Ashley1
 Lexington Racing Ian Scheckter2
7. Shadow Racing Team Tom PryceAll
 Jean-Pierre JarierAll
8. Team Surtees Brett Lunger2–5, 7–11, 13–15
 Conny Andersson12
 Noritake Takahara16
 Alan Jones3–16
9. Frank Williams Racing Cars Jacky Ickx1–6, 8–9
 Arturo Merzario10–16
 Renzo Zorzi1
 Michel Leclère2–8
 Chris Amon14
 Warwick Brown15
 Hans Binder16
 Masami Kuwashima16
10. Team Ensign Chris Amon2–7, 9–10
 Patrick Nève8
 Hans Binder11
 Jacky Ickx12–15
11. Hesketh Racing Harald Ertl2–16
 Guy Edwards5, 8–10, 13–14
 Rolf Stommelen12
 Alex Ribeiro15
12. Mapfre-Williams Emilio Zapico4
13. Ligier Gitanes Jacques LaffiteAll
14. Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing Mario Andretti2–3
15. HB Bewaking Alarm Systems Larry Perkins4-7, 12, 13
16. Citibank Team Penske John WatsonAll
17. Copersucar-Fittipaldi Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Ingo Hoffmann1, 3–4, 8
18. RAM Racing Loris Kessel4–5, 7–8, 11
 Bob Evans9
 Emilio de Villota4
 Patrick Nève5
 Jac Nellemann7
 Damien Magee8
 Lella Lombardi9–11
 Rolf Stommelen10
19. Scuderia Gulf Rondini Alessandro Pesenti-Rossi10–13
20. Team Norev / B&S Fabrications Henri Pescarolo6, 8–15
21. F&S Properties Boy Hayje12
22. ÖASC Racing Team Otto Stuppacher13–15
23. Team P R Reilly Mike Wilds9
24. Kojima Engineering Masahiro Hasemi16
25. Heros Racing Kazuyoshi Hoshino16
26. Maki Engineering Tony Trimmer16
1975
1. Marlboro Team McLaren Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Jochen MassAll
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Jody ScheckterAll
 Patrick DepaillerAll
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille9
 Michel Leclère14
3. John Player Team Lotus Ronnie PetersonAll
 Jacky Ickx1–9
 Jim Crawford10, 13
 John Watson11
 Brian Henton10, 12, 14
4. Martini Racing Carlos ReutemannAll
 Carlos PaceAll
5. Beta Team March Vittorio BrambillaAll
 Lella Lombardi3–9
 Hans-Joachim Stuck10–14
 Lella Lombardi10–13
6. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Clay RegazzoniAll
 Niki LaudaAll
7. Stanley BRM Mike Wilds1–2
 Bob Evans3–9, 12–13
8. UOP Shadow Racing Team Tom PryceAll
 Jean-Pierre Jarier1–14
9. Team Surtees John Watson1–10, 12
 Dave Morgan10
10. Frank Williams Racing Cars Arturo Merzario1–6
 Damien Magee7
 Ian Scheckter8
 François Migault9
 Ian Ashley11
 Jo Vonlanthen12
 Renzo Zorzi13
 Lella Lombardi14
 Ian Scheckter7
 Jacques Laffite1–3, 5–6, 8–14
 Tony Brise4
11. Embassy Racing with Graham Hill Graham Hill1–3
 Rolf Stommelen1–4, 12-13
 François Migault6
 Vern Schuppan7
 Alan Jones8–11
 François Migault4
 Graham Hill5
 Tony Brise6–14
12. Hesketh Racing James HuntAll
 Torsten Palm5
 Harald Ertl11
 Brett Lunger12–14
 Torsten Palm7
 Harald Ertl12–13
13. Custom Made Harry Stiller Racing Alan Jones4–7
14. Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing Mario Andretti1–5, 7, 9–14
15. Penske Cars Mark Donohue1–12
 John Watson14
16. Copersucar-Fittipaldi Wilson Fittipaldi1–12, 14
 Arturo Merzario13
17. Lucky Strike Racing Dave Charlton3
18. HB Bewaking Team Ensign Roelof Wunderink4–5, 10, 12–14
 Gijs van Lennep8–9, 11
 Chris Amon12–13
19. Lexington Racing Ian Scheckter3
20. Pinch Plant (Ltd) John Nicholson10
21. Team Gunston Eddie Keizan3
 Guy Tunmer3
22. Maki Engineering Hiroshi Fushida8, 10
 Tony Trimmer11–13
1974
1. John Player Team Lotus Ronnie PetersonAll
 Jacky IckxAll
 Tim Schenken15
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Jody ScheckterAll
 Patrick DepaillerAll
3. Marlboro Team Texaco Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Denny Hulme1–15
 Mike Hailwood1–11
 David Hobbs12–13
 Jochen Mass14–15
4. Motor Racing Developments Carlos ReutemannAll
 Richard Robarts1–3
 Rikky von Opel4–9
 Carlos Pace10–15
 Teddy Pilette5
5. March Engineering Hans-Joachim Stuck1–6, 8–15
 Reine Wisell7
 Howden Ganley1–2
 Vittorio Brambilla3–15
6. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Clay RegazzoniAll
 Niki LaudaAll
7. Team Motul BRM Jean-Pierre BeltoiseAll
 Henri Pescarolo1–11, 13
 Chris Amon14–15
 François Migault1–6, 8–11, 13
8. UOP Shadow Racing Team Peter Revson1–2
 Brian Redman4–6
 Bertil Roos7
 Tom Pryce8–15
 Jean-Pierre Jarier1–2, 4–15
9. Team Surtees Carlos Pace1–7
 José Dolhem9, 15
 Derek Bell10–14
 Jochen Mass1–11
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille12
 José Dolhem13
 Helmuth Koinigg14–15
 Dieter Quester12
10. Frank Williams Racing Cars Arturo MerzarioAll
 Richard Robarts7
 Tom Belsø3–4, 7, 10
 Gijs van Lennep5, 8
 Jean-Pierre Jabouille9
 Jacques Laffite11–15
11. Team Ensign Rikky von Opel1
 Vern Schuppan5–11
 Mike Wilds12–15
12. Scribante Lucky Strike Racing Dave Charlton3
13. Trojan-Tauranac Racing Tim Schenken4-6, 8, 10–13
14. AAW Racing Team Leo Kinnunen5, 7, 9, 10, 12, 13
15. Hesketh Racing James HuntAll
 Ian Scheckter12
16. Maki Engineering Howden Ganley10–11
17. Embassy Racing with Graham Hill Graham HillAll
 Guy Edwards1–2, 4–11
 Peter Gethin10
 Rolf Stommelen12–15
18. John Goldie Racing with Hexagon John WatsonAll
 Carlos Pace9
19. Pinch Plant Ltd John Nicholson10
20. Team Gunston Ian Scheckter3
 Paddy Driver3
21. Chris Amon Racing Chris Amon4, 6, 11, 13
 Larry Perkins11
22. Dempster International Racing Team Mike Wilds10
23. Scuderia Finotto Carlo Facetti13
 Helmuth Koinigg12
 Gérard Larrousse5, 9
24. Blignaut Embassy Racing Eddie Keizan3
25. Token Racing Ian Ashley11–12
 Tom Pryce5
 David Purley10
26. The Chequered Flag Ian Ashley14–15
27. Team Canada F1 Racing Eppie Wietzes14
28. Vel's Parnelli Jones Racing Mario Andretti14–15
29. Penske Cars Mark Donohue14–15
30. Allied Polymer Group Lella Lombardi10
1973
1. John Player Team Lotus Emerson FittipaldiAll
 Ronnie PetersonAll
2. Elf Team Tyrrell Jackie StewartAll
 François CevertAll
 Chris Amon14–15
3. Motor Racing Developments Carlos ReutemannAll
 Wilson FittipaldiAll
 Andrea de Adamich4–6, 8–9
 Rolf Stommelen11–14
 John Watson9, 15
4. Yardley Team McLaren Denny HulmeAll
 Peter Revson1–7, 9–15
 Jody Scheckter3, 8–9, 14–15
 Jacky Ickx11
5. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jacky Ickx1–9, 13
 Arturo Merzario1–3, 6, 8, 12–15
6. Clarke-Mordaunt-Guthrie Racing Mike Beuttler1–7, 9–15
 Reine Wisell7–8
7. STP March Racing Team Jean-Pierre Jarier1–3, 5–8, 12, 14–15
 Henri Pescarolo4
 Roger Williamson9–10
8. Team Surtees Mike HailwoodAll
 Carlos PaceAll
 Luiz Bueno2
 Andrea de Adamich3
 Jochen Mass9, 11, 15
9. Marlboro BRM Jean-Pierre BeltoiseAll
 Clay Regazzoni1–13, 15
 Niki LaudaAll
 Peter Gethin14
10. Frank Williams Racing Cars Nanni Galli1–2, 4–6
 Howden GanleyAll
 Jackie Pretorius3
 Tom Belsø7
 Henri Pescarolo8, 11
 Graham McRae9
 Gijs van Lennep10, 12–13
 Tim Schenken14
 Jacky Ickx15
11. UOP Shadow Racing Team Jackie Oliver3–15
 George Follmer3–15
 Brian Redman15
12. Scribante Lucky Strike Racing Dave Charlton3
13. Blignaut Lucky Strike Racing Eddie Keizan3
14. Embassy Racing Graham Hill4–15
15. Martini Racing Team Chris Amon5–6, 9–10, 12
16. LEC Refrigeration Racing David Purley6, 9–11, 13
17. Hesketh Racing James Hunt6, 8–10, 12–15
18. Team Ensign Rikky von Opel8–10, 12–15
1972
1. Motor Racing Developments Graham HillAll
 Carlos Reutemann1–2, 5–12
 Wilson Fittipaldi3–12
2. Marlboro BRM Howden Ganley1–6, 8–12
 Reine Wisell1, 3–4, 6, 8, 10
 Peter Gethin1–7, 9–12
 Alex Soler-Roig1, 3
 Helmut Marko1–2, 4–6
 Jean-Pierre Beltoise2–12
 Vern Schuppan5
 Jackie Oliver7
 Bill Brack11
 Brian Redman12
3. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jacky IckxAll
 Clay Regazzoni1–5, 8–12
 Mario Andretti1–3, 10, 12
 Nanni Galli6
 Arturo Merzario7–8
4. John Player Team Lotus Emerson FittipaldiAll
 David Walker1–9, 12
 Reine Wisell11–12
5. STP March Racing Team Ronnie PetersonAll
 Niki LaudaAll
6. Equipe Matra Sports Chris AmonAll
7. Yardley Team McLaren Denny HulmeAll
 Peter Revson1–3, 5, 7, 9–12
 Brian Redman4, 6, 8
 Jody Scheckter12
8. Team Surtees Tim SchenkenAll
 Andrea de AdamichAll
 Mike Hailwood2–10, 12
 John Surtees10, 12
9. Elf Team Tyrrell Jackie Stewart1–4, 6–12
 François CevertAll
 Patrick Depailler6, 12
10. Team Williams Motul Henri PescaroloAll
 Carlos Pace2–12
11. Team Eifelland Caravans Rolf Stommelen2–9
12. Scribante Lucky Strike Racing Dave Charlton2, 6–8
13. Team Gunston John Love2
 William Ferguson2
14. Clarke-Mordaunt-Guthrie Racing Mike Beuttler3–12
15. Martini Racing Nanni Galli5, 7, 9–10
 Derek Bell6, 8, 10–12
16. Darnval Connew Racing Team François Migault7, 9
17. Gene Mason Racing Skip Barber11–12
18. Champcarr Inc. Sam Posey12
1971
1. Gold Leaf Team Lotus Emerson Fittipaldi1–3, 5–11
 Reine Wisell1-8, 10–11
 Dave Charlton4, 6
 David Walker4
2. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jacky IckxAll
 Clay RegazzoniAll
 Mario Andretti1–4, 7, 10–11
3. STP March Racing Team Ronnie Peterson1–4, 6–11
 Alex Soler-Roig1–5
 Nanni Galli5–6, 9–11
 Niki Lauda8
 Mike Beuttler10
 Andrea de Adamich1–2, 5–7, 9, 11
 Nanni Galli3–4, 7–8
 Ronnie Peterson5
4. Elf Team Tyrrell Jackie StewartAll
 François CevertAll
 Peter Revson11
5. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Denny Hulme1–8, 10–11
 Peter Gethin1–7
 Jackie Oliver6, 8–9
6. Motor Racing Developments Ltd Graham HillAll
 Dave Charlton1
 Tim Schenken2–11
7. Yardley Team BRM Pedro Rodríguez1–5
 Jo SiffertAll
 Howden GanleyAll
 Vic Elford7
 Helmut Marko8–11
 Peter Gethin8–11
 George Eaton10
 John Cannon11
8. Equipe Matra Sports Chris Amon1–7, 9–11
 Jean-Pierre Beltoise2–6, 10–11
9. Brooke Bond Oxo Team Surtees John SurteesAll
 Rolf Stommelen1–10
 Brian Redman1
 Derek Bell6
 Mike Hailwood9, 11
 Sam Posey11
 Gijs van Lennep11
10. Frank Williams Racing Cars Henri PescaroloAll
 Max Jean5
11. Ecurie Bonnier Jo Bonnier1, 7–9, 11
 Helmut Marko7
12. Team Gunston John Love1
 Jackie Pretorius1
13. Gene Mason Racing Skip Barber3–4, 10–11
14. Stichting Autoraces Nederland Gijs van Lennep4
15. Jo Siffert Automobiles François Mazet5
16. Clarke-Mordaunt-Guthrie Racing Mike Beuttler6–9
17. Shell Arnold Team Jean-Pierre Jarier9
18. Jolly Club of Switzerland Silvio Moser9
19. Penske-White Racing Mark Donohue10–11
 David Hobbs11
20. Ecurie Evergreen Chris Craft10–11
21. Pete Lovely Volkswagen Inc. Pete Lovely10–11
1970
1. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Jackie Stewart1–13
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin1–3
 François Cevert5–13
2. Equipe Matra Elf Jean-Pierre BeltoiseAll
 Henri PescaroloAll
3. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Bruce McLaren1–3
 Denny Hulme1–3, 6–13
 Peter Gethin5, 8–13
 Dan Gurney5–7
 Andrea de Adamich2–3, 5–12
 Nanni Galli10
4. Team Surtees John Surtees1–3, 5, 7-13
 Derek Bell12
5. STP Corporation Mario Andretti1–2, 7–9
6. Gold Leaf Team Lotus Jochen Rindt1–10
 John Miles1–10
 Alex Soler-Roig2, 4, 6
 Emerson Fittipaldi7–10, 12–13
 Reine Wisell12–13
7. Rob Walker Racing Team Graham Hill1–8, 10–13
8. Motor Racing Developments Ltd Jack BrabhamAll
 Rolf StommelenAll
9. March Engineering Chris AmonAll
 Jo SiffertAll
10. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Jacky IckxAll
 Ignazio Giunti4, 6, 9–10
 Clay Regazzoni5, 7–13
11. Owen Racing Organisation Jackie OliverAll
 Pedro RodríguezAll
 George Eaton1–3, 5–7, 9–12
 Peter Westbury12
12. Frank Williams Racing Cars Piers Courage1–5
 Brian Redman7–8
 Tim Schenken9–12
13. Team Gunston John Love1
 Peter de Klerk1
14. Scuderia Scribante Dave Charlton1
15. Antique Automobiles Racing Team Ronnie Peterson3–8, 10–12
16. Tom Wheatcroft Racing Derek Bell4
17. Silvio Moser Racing Team Silvio Moser5–6, 8–10
18. Pete Lovely Volkswagen Inc. Pete Lovely5–7, 12
19. Hubert Hahne Hubert Hahne8
20. Ecurie Bonnier Jo Bonnier10, 12
21. Gus Hutchison Gus Hutchison12
1969
1. Gold Leaf Team Lotus Graham Hill1–10
 Jochen Rindt1–2, 4–11
 Mario Andretti1, 7, 10
 Richard Attwood3
 John Miles5–6, 8–9, 11
2. Rob Walker/Jack Durlacher Racing Team Jo SiffertAll
3. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Denny HulmeAll
 Bruce McLarenAll
 Derek Bell6
4. Matra International Jackie StewartAll
 Jean-Pierre BeltoiseAll
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin7, 9–11
5. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Chris Amon1–6
 Pedro Rodríguez6, 8–11
 Tino Brambilla8
6. Owen Racing Organisation John Surtees1–4, 6–11
 Jackie Oliver1–4, 6–11
 Bill Brack9
 George Eaton10–11
7. Reg Parnell Racing Pedro Rodríguez1–3
8. Motor Racing Developments Ltd Jack Brabham1–4, 8–11
 Jacky IckxAll
9. Team Gunston John Love1
 Sam Tingle1
10. Team Lawson Basil van Rooyen1
11. Jack Holme Peter de Klerk1
12. Frank Williams Racing Cars Piers Courage2–11
 Richard Attwood7
13. Antique Automobiles Vic Elford3–7
14. Silvio Moser Racing Team Silvio Moser3–5, 8–11
15. Ecurie Bonnier Jo Bonnier6–7
16. Ahrens Racing Team Kurt Ahrens Jr.7
17. Roy Winkelmann Racing Hans Herrmann7
 Rolf Stommelen7
18. Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Hubert Hahne7
 Gerhard Mitter7
 Dieter Quester7
19.Matra Sports Henri Pescarolo7
20. Tecno Racing Team François Cevert7
21. Squadra Tartaruga Xavier Perrot7
22. Felday Engineering Ltd Peter Westbury7
23. Pete Lovely Volkswagen Inc. Pete Lovely9–11
24. Paul Seitz John Cordts9
25. John Maryon Al Pease9
1968
1. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Denny Hulme1–12
 Bruce McLaren2–12
2. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack BrabhamAll
 Jochen RindtAll
 Dan Gurney5
3. Team Lotus Jim Clark1
 Graham HillAll
 Jackie Oliver3–12
 Mario Andretti9, 11
 Bill Brack10
 Moisés Solana12
4. Anglo American Racers Dan Gurney1, 3, 7–12
5. Honda Racing John SurteesAll
 Jo Schlesser6
 David Hobbs9
6. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Chris Amon1–2, 4–12
 Jacky Ickx1–2, 4–10, 12
 Andrea de Adamich1
 Derek Bell9, 11
7. Owen Racing Organisation Pedro RodríguezAll
 Mike Spence1
 Richard Attwood3–8
 Bobby Unser9, 11
8. Cooper Car Company Brian Redman1-2, 4
 Ludovico Scarfiotti1–3
 Lucien Bianchi3–5, 8, 10–12
 Vic Elford6–12
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin6
 Robin Widdows7
9. Matra International Jackie Stewart1, 4–12
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin3, 9–10, 12
 Jean-Pierre Beltoise2
10. Matra Sports Jean-Pierre Beltoise1, 3–12
 Henri Pescarolo10–12
11. Team Gunston John Love1
 Sam Tingle1
12. Rob Walker/Jack Durlacher Racing Team Jo Siffert1–12
13. Joakim Bonnier Racing Team Jo Bonnier1, 3–5, 7, 9–12
14. Scuderia Scribante Dave Charlton1
15. Team Pretoria Jackie Pretorius1
16. John Love Basil van Rooyen1
17. Reg Parnell Racing Piers Courage2–12
18. Charles Vögele Racing Silvio Moser3, 5, 7–9
19. Caltex Racing Team Kurt Ahrens Jr.8
20. Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Hubert Hahne8
21. Bernard White Racing Frank Gardner9
22. Castrol Oils Ltd Al Pease10
1967
1. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack BrabhamAll
 Denny HulmeAll
2.  Cooper Car Company Jochen Rindt1–10
 Pedro Rodríguez1–7, 11
 Alan Rees6
 Richard Attwood8
 Jacky Ickx9–10
3. Owen Racing Organisation Jackie StewartAll
 Mike SpenceAll
4. Team Lotus Graham Hill1–11
 Jim Clark1–11
 Eppie Wietzes8
 Giancarlo Baghetti9
 Moisés Solana10–11
 Jackie Oliver7
5. Anglo American Racers Dan Gurney1–11
 Richie Ginther2
 Bruce McLaren5–7
 Ludovico Scarfiotti9
6. Honda Racing John Surtees1–4, 6–7, 9–11
7. Rob Walker/Jack Durlacher Racing Team Jo SiffertAll
8. DW Racing Enterprises Bob Anderson1–6
9. Joakim Bonnier Racing Team Jo Bonnier1, 4, 6–11
10. Reg Parnell Racing Piers Courage1-2 , 6
 Chris Irwin3–11
11. John Love John Love1
12. Sam Tingle Sam Tingle1
13. Scuderia Scribante Dave Charlton1
14. Luki Botha Luki Botha1
15. Matra Sports Jean-Pierre Beltoise2, 10–11
 Johnny Servoz-Gavin2
16. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Bruce McLaren2–3, 8–11
17. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Lorenzo Bandini2
 Chris Amon2–11
 Mike Parkes3–4
 Ludovico Scarfiotti3–4
 Jonathan Williams11
18. Guy Ligier Guy Ligier4–7, 9-11
19. Bernard White Racing David Hobbs6, 8
20. Charles Vögele Racing Silvio Moser6
21. Bayerische Motoren Werke AG Hubert Hahne7
22. Gerhard Mitter Gerhard Mitter7
23. Roy Winkelmann Racing Alan Rees7
24. Ecurie Ford-France Jo Schlesser7
25. Ron Harris Racing Team Brian Hart7
 Kurt Ahrens Jr.7
26. Lola Cars David Hobbs7
 Brian Redman7
27. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Jacky Ickx7
28. Mike Fisher Mike Fisher8, 11
29. Castrol Oils Ltd Al Pease8
30. Tom Jones Tom Jones8
1966
1. Bruce McLaren Motor Racing Bruce McLaren1-2, 4–5, 8–9
2. Team Lotus Jim Clark1–9
 Geki7
 Pedro Rodríguez3, 6, 8-9
 Peter Arundell2–9
 Gerhard Mitter6
 Piers Courage6
3. Reg Parnell Racing Mike SpenceAll
 Giancarlo Baghetti7
4. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack BrabhamAll
 Denny Hulme1–9
 Chris Irwin4
5.  Cooper Car Company Richie Ginther1–2
 Jochen RindtAll
 Chris Amon3
 John Surtees3–9
 Moisés Solana9
6. Owen Racing Organisation Graham HillAll
 Jackie Stewart1–2, 4–9
7. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Jo Siffert1–5, 7–9
8. DW Racing Enterprises Bob Anderson1, 3–7
9. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Lorenzo Bandini1–3, 5–8
 John Surtees1–2
 Mike Parkes3, 5–7
 Ludovico Scarfiotti6–7
10. Anglo-Suisse Racing Team Jo Bonnier1–9
11. Team Chamaco Collect Bob Bondurant1–2, 4, 6–7
 Vic Wilson2
12. Phil Hill Phil Hill1–2
13. Guy Ligier Guy Ligier1–6
14. Anglo American Racers Dan Gurney2–9
 Phil Hill7
 Bob Bondurant8–9
15. David Bridges John Taylor3–6
16. Shannon Racing Cars Trevor Taylor4
17. J.A. Pearce Engineering Ltd Chris Lawrence4, 6
18. Caltex Racing Team Kurt Ahrens Jr.6
19. Tyrrell Racing Organisation Hubert Hahne6
 Jacky Ickx6
20. Roy Winkelmann Racing Hans Herrmann6
 Alan Rees6
21. Matra Sports Jo Schlesser6
 Jean-Pierre Beltoise6
22. Silvio Moser Silvio Moser6
23. Honda R & D Company Richie Ginther7–9
 Ronnie Bucknum8–9
24. Chris Amon Racing Chris Amon7
25. Bernard White Racing Innes Ireland8–9
1965
1. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC John Surtees1–8
 Lorenzo BandiniAll
 Nino Vaccarella8
 Pedro Rodríguez9–10
 Bob Bondurant9
 Ludovico Scarfiotti10
2. Owen Racing Organisation Graham HillAll
 Jackie StewartAll
3. Team Lotus Jim Clark1, 3–10
 Mike Spence1, 3–10
 Gerhard Mitter7
 Geki8
 Moisés Solana9–10
4. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack Brabham1–3, 5, 7, 9–10
 Dan Gurney1, 3–10
 Denny Hulme2, 4–8
 Giancarlo Baghetti8
5.  Cooper Car Company Bruce McLarenAll
 Jochen RindtAll
6. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Jo BonnierAll
 Jo SiffertAll
7. DW Racing Enterprises Bob Anderson1–7
 Paul Hawkins2, 7
8. Reg Parnell Racing Tony Maggs1
 Richard Attwood2–3, 5–10
 Mike Hailwood2
 Innes Ireland3–6, 8–10
 Chris Amon4, 7
 Bob Bondurant10
9. John Willment Automobiles Frank Gardner1–3, 5–8
 Paul Hawkins1
10. John Love John Love1
11. David Prophet David Prophet1
12. Otelle Nucci Peter de Klerk1
 Doug Serrurier1
13. Lawson Organisation Ernie Pieterse1
14. Scuderia Scribante Neville Lederle1
15. Clive Puzey Clive Puzey1
16. Sam Tingle Sam Tingle1
17. Ted Lanfear Brausch Niemann1
18. Trevor Blokdyk Trevor Blokdyk1
19. Jackie Pretorius Jackie Pretorius1
20. Brian Raubenheimer Brian Raubenheimer1
21. Ecurie Tomahawk Dave Charlton1
22. Honda R & D Company Ronnie Bucknum2–4, 8–10
 Richie Ginther2–6, 8–10
23. Scuderia Centro Sud Lucien Bianchi3
 Masten Gregory3, 5, 7–8
 Roberto Bussinello7–8
 Giorgio Bassi8
24. Bob Gerard Racing John Rhodes5
 Alan Rollinson5
25. Ian Raby Racing Ian Raby5, 7
 Chris Amon5
26. Brian Gubby Brian Gubby5
1964
1. Revson Racing Peter Revson1, 6, 8
2. Bernard Collomb Bernard Collomb1
3. Maurice Trintignant Maurice Trintignant1, 4–6, 8
4. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack BrabhamAll
 Dan GurneyAll
5. Owen Racing Organisation Richie GintherAll
 Graham HillAll
 Richard Attwood5
6.  Cooper Car Company Phil Hill1–7, 9–10
 Bruce McLarenAll
 John Love8
7. Team Lotus Peter Arundell1–4
 Jim ClarkAll
 Mike Spence5–10
 Gerhard Mitter6
 Walt Hansgen9
 Moisés Solana10
8.British Racing Partnership Innes Ireland1, 3–5, 7–10
 Trevor Taylor1, 3–5, 7–10
9. DW Racing Enterprises Bob Anderson1–8
10. Reg Parnell Racing Chris Amon1–7, 9–10
 Mike Hailwood1–2, 4–10
 Peter Revson3–5
11. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Edgar Barth6
 Jo Bonnier1–3, 5–10
 Jochen Rindt7
 Geki8
 Jo Siffert9–10
 Hap Sharp9–10
12. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Lorenzo BandiniAll
 John SurteesAll
 Ludovico Scarfiotti8
 Pedro Rodríguez10
13. Siffert Racing Team Jo Siffert1–8
14. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort2, 6
15. Scuderia Centro Sud Tony Maggs2–3, 5–7
 Giancarlo Baghetti2–3, 5–8
16. Equipe Scirocco Belge André Pilette3, 6
17. Bob Gerard Racing John Taylor5
18. Ian Raby Racing Ian Raby5, 8
19. John Willment Automobiles Frank Gardner5
20. Honda R & D Company Ronnie Bucknum6, 8–9
21. Derrington-Francis Racing Team Mário de Araújo Cabral8
22. Fabre Urbain Jean-Claude Rudaz8
1963
1. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack Brabham1–10
 Dan GurneyAll
2. Owen Racing Organisation Richie GintherAll
 Graham HillAll
3.  Cooper Car Company Bruce McLarenAll
 Tony MaggsAll
4. Team Lotus Jim ClarkAll
 Trevor Taylor1–6, 8–10
 Peter Arundell4
 Mike Spence7
 Pedro Rodríguez8–9
5. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Jo BonnierAll
6. British Racing Partnership Jim Hall1–9
 Innes Ireland1–7
7. Reg Parnell Racing Chris Amon1–7, 9
 Maurice Trintignant1, 4
 Lucien Bianchi2
 Mike Hailwood5, 7
 Masten Gregory5, 8–9
 Rodger Ward8
 Hap Sharp8–9
8. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Willy Mairesse1–2, 6
 John SurteesAll
 Ludovico Scarfiotti3–4
 Lorenzo Bandini7–10
9. Bernard Collomb Bernard Collomb1, 6
10. Siffert Racing Team Jo Siffert1–9
11. Scirocco Powell Racing Cars Tony Settember2, 4–7
 Ian Burgess5–6
12. Automobili Turismo e Sport Phil Hill2–3, 7–9
 Giancarlo Baghetti2–3, 7–9
13. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort2–3, 5–10
 Gerhard Mitter3, 6
14. Ecurie Filipinetti Phil Hill4
15. Scuderia Centro Sud Lorenzo Bandini4–6
 Maurice Trintignant7
 Moisés Solana9
 Mário de Araújo Cabral6–7
 Ernesto Brambilla7
16. Tim Parnell Masten Gregory4, 7
 John Campbell-Jones5
 André Pilette6
 Tim Parnell6
17. DW Racing Enterprises Bob Anderson5, 7
18. Ian Raby Racing Ian Raby5–7
19. Kurt Kuhnke Kurt Kuhnke6
20. Scuderia Settecolli Roberto Lippi7
21. André Pilette André Pilette7
22. Canadian Stebro Racing Peter Broeker8
23. Frank Dochnal Frank Dochnal9
24. Lawson Organisation Ernie Pieterse10
25. Selby Auto Spares Paddy Driver10
26. Otelle Nucci Doug Serrurier10
 Peter de Klerk10
27. John Love John Love10
28. Sam Tingle Sam Tingle10
29. Ted Lanfear Brausch Niemann10
30. David Prophet David Prophet10
31. Scuderia Lupini Trevor Blokdyk10
1962
1. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Phil Hill1–3, 5–7
 Giancarlo Baghetti1, 3, 6–7
 Ricardo Rodríguez1–3, 6–7
 Lorenzo Bandini2, 6–7
 Willy Mairesse2–3, 7
2. Team Lotus Jim ClarkAll
 Trevor TaylorAll
3.  Cooper Car Company Bruce McLarenAll
 Tony MaggsAll
 Timmy Mayer8
4. Brabham Racing Organisation Jack Brabham1–6, 8-9
5. UDT Laystall Racing Team Innes Ireland1–5, 7–9
 Masten Gregory1-5, 7-8
6. Porsche System Engineering Jo Bonnier1–2, 4–8
 Dan Gurney1–2, 5–8
 Phil Hill8
7. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de BeaufortAll
 Ben Pon1
 Wolfgang Seidel1
8. Owen Racing Organisation Graham HillAll
 Richie GintherAll
 Bruce Johnstone9
9. Bowmaker-Yeoman Racing Team John SurteesAll
 Roy Salvadori1–2, 4–9
10. Ecurie Galloise Jackie Lewis1-2, 4–6
11. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Maurice Trintignant2–4, 6–8
12. Scuderia SSS Republica di Venezia Nino Vaccarella2, 6-7
 Ecurie Nationale Suisse Jo Siffert2
13. Emeryson Cars John Campbell-Jones3
 Tony Settember5, 7
14. Equipe Nationale Belge Lucien Bianchi3, 6
15. Ecurie Filipinetti Jo Siffert3-4, 6-7
 Heinz Schiller6
 Heini Walter6
16. Autosport Team Wolfgang Seidel Dan Gurney3
 Wolfgang Seidel5–6
 Gunther Seiffert6
 Tony Shelly7
17. Anglo-American Equipe Ian Burgess5–7
18. Ecurie Excelsior Jay Chamberlain5–7
19. John Dalton Tony Shelly5–6
20. Gilby Engineering Keith Greene6–7
21. Bernard Collomb Bernard Collomb6
22. Scuderia de Tomaso Nasif Estéfano7
23. Scuderia Settecolli Roberto Lippi7
24. Gerry Ashmore Gerry Ashmore7
25. Scuderia Jolly Club Ernesto Prinoth7
26. Dupont Team Zerex Roger Penske8
27. Hap Sharp Hap Sharp8
28. Jim Hall Jim Hall8
29. John Mecom Rob Schroeder8
30. Ernie Pieterse Ernie Pieterse9
31. John Love John Love9
32. Neville Lederle Neville Lederle9
33. Otelle Nucci Doug Serrurier9
34. Mike Harris Mike Harris9
1961
1. Porsche System Engineering Jo BonnierAll
 Dan GurneyAll
 Hans Herrmann1, 6
2. Scuderia Colonia Michael May1, 4, 6
 Wolfgang Seidel3, 5–7
3. Equipe Nationale Belge Olivier Gendebien1
 Lucien Bianchi1–3
 Willy Mairesse3
 André Pilette7
4. Camoradi International Masten Gregory1–5
 Ian Burgess2–6
5. Owen Racing Organisation Tony BrookslAll
 Graham HillAll
6. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Stirling MossAll
 Jack Fairman5
7. Yeoman Credit Racing Team John SurteesAll
 Roy Salvadori4–8
8.  Cooper Car Company Jack BrabhamAll
 Bruce McLarenAll
9. Team Lotus Jim ClarkAll
 Innes Ireland1, 3–8
 Trevor Taylor2
 Willy Mairesse4
10. UDT Laystall Racing Team Cliff Allison1, 3
 Henry Taylor1, 3–5, 7
 Lucien Bianchi4–5
 Juan Manuel Bordeu4
 Masten Gregory7–8
 Olivier Gendebien8
11. Scuderia Ferrari SpA SEFAC Richie Ginther1–7
 Phil Hill1–7
 Wolfgang von Trips1–7
 Olivier Gendebien3
 Willy Mairesse6
 Ricardo Rodríguez7
12. Scuderia Serenissima Maurice Trintignant1, 3–4, 6–7
 Giorgio Scarlatti4
 Nino Vaccarella7
13. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort2–7
 Hans Herrmann2
14. H&L Motors Jackie Lewis3–7
15. Tony Marsh Tony Marsh3, 5–6
16. Scuderia Centro Sud Lorenzo Bandini3, 5–7
 Massimo Natili5, 7
17. Bernard Collomb Bernard Collomb4, 6
18. Tim Parnell Tim Parnell5, 7
19. Gerry Ashmore Gerry Ashmore5–7
20. Louise Bryden-Brown[7] Tony Maggs5–6
21. Gilby Engineering Keith Greene5
22. FISA Giancarlo Baghetti4
23. Scuderia Sant'Ambroeus Giancarlo Baghetti5, 7
24. J.B. Naylor Brian Naylor7
25. Fred Tuck Cars Jack Fairman7
26. Scuderia Settecolli Roberto Lippi7
27. Isobele de Tomaso Roberto Bussinello7
28. Pescara Racing Team Renato Pirocchi7
29. Gaetano Starrabba Gaetano Starrabba7
30. Hap Sharp Hap Sharp8
31. John M. Wyatt III Roger Penske8
32. J. Wheeler Autosport Peter Ryan8
33. Jim Hall Jim Hall8
34. J. Frank Harrison Lloyd Ruby8
35. Momo Corporation Walt Hansgen8
1960
1. Camoradi International Masten Gregory1
 Fred Gamble9
2. Scuderia Centro Sud Roberto Bonomi1
 Carlos Menditeguy1
 Masten Gregory2, 4, 6–8
 Ian Burgess2, 6–7, 10
 Maurice Trintignant2, 4, 6, 10
 Mário de Araújo Cabral8
 Alfonso Thiele9
 Wolfgang von Trips10
3. Giorgio Scarlatti Giorgio Scarlatti1
4. Nasif Estéfano Nasif Estéfano1
5. Antonio Creus Antonio Creus1
6. Gino Munaron Gino Munaron1
7.  Cooper Car Company Bruce McLaren1–2, 4–8, 10
 Jack Brabham1–2, 4–8, 10
 Chuck Daigh7
 Ron Flockhart10
8. Team Lotus Innes Ireland1–2, 4–8, 10
 Alan Stacey1–2, 4–5
 Alberto Rodriguez Larreta1
 John Surtees2, 7–8, 10
 Jim Clark4–8, 10
 Ron Flockhart6
9. Scuderia Ferrari Cliff Allison1–2
 Phil Hill1–2, 4–9
 Wolfgang von Trips1–2, 4–8
 José Froilán González1
 Richie Ginther4, 9
 Willy Mairesse5–6, 9
 Richie Ginther2
 Wolfgang von Trips9
10. Ecurie Bleue Harry Schell1
11. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Stirling Moss1-2, 4–5, 8, 10
 Maurice Trintignant1
 Lance Reventlow7
12. Owen Racing Organisation Jo Bonnier1–2, 4–8, 10
 Graham Hill1–2, 4–8, 10
 Dan Gurney2, 4–8, 10
13. Ettore Chimeri Ettore Chimeri1
14. Fred Tuck Cars Bruce Halford2
 Lucien Bianchi6–7
15. High Efficiency Motors Roy Salvadori2, 10
 Jack Fairman7
16. Yeoman Credit Racing Team Chris Bristow2, 4–5
 Tony Brooksl2, 4–5, 7–8, 10
 Henry Taylor4, 6–8, 10
 Olivier Gendebien5–8, 10
 Bruce Halford6
 Phil Hill10
17. J.B. Naylor Brian Naylor2, 7, 9–10
18. Scuderia Eugenio Castellotti Gino Munaron2, 6–7, 9
 Giorgio Scarlatti2, 9
 Giulio Cabianca9
19. Reventlow Automobiles Inc. Chuck Daigh2, 4–6, 10
 Lance Reventlow2, 4–5
 Richie Ginther6
20. David Brown Corporation Roy Salvadori4, 7
 Maurice Trintignant7
21. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort4
22. Taylor-Crawley Racing Team Mike Taylor5
23. Equipe Nationale Belge Lucien Bianchi5
24. Vandervell Products Tony Brooksl6
25. Robert Bodle Ltd David Piper6–7
26. Gilby Engineering Keith Greene7
27. Arthur Owen Arthur Owen9
28. Wolfgang Seidel Wolfgang Seidel9
29. Scuderia Colonia Piero Drogo9
30. H.H. Gould Horace Gould9
31. Dr Ing F. Porsche KG Edgar Barth9
 Hans Herrmann9
32. Equipe Prideaux/Dick Gibson Vic Wilson9
33. Joe Lubin Bob Drake10
34. Jim Hall Jim Hall10
35. Fred Armbruster Pete Lovely10
1959
1. Dr Ing F. Porsche KG Maria Teresa de Filippis1
 Wolfgang von Trips1, 6
2. Equipe Nationale Belge Lucien Bianchi1
 Alain de Changy1
3. Jean Lucienbonnet Jean Lucienbonnet1
4. Owen Racing Organisation Harry Schell1, 3–8
 Jo Bonnier1, 3–8
 Ron Flockhart1, 4–5, 7–8
5.  Cooper Car Company Bruce McLaren1, 4–9
 Jack Brabham1, 3–9
 Masten Gregory1, 3–7
 Giorgio Scarlatti8
6. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Stirling Moss1, 3, 6–9
 Maurice Trintignant1, 3–9
7. British Racing Partnership Stirling Moss4–5
 Hans Herrmann6
 Ivor Bueb1, 5
 Chris Bristow5
8. High Efficiency Motors Roy Salvadori1, 4, 9
 Jack Fairman5, 8
9. Team Lotus Graham Hill1, 3–8
 Pete Lovely1
 Innes Ireland3–4, 6–9
 Alan Stacey5, 9
10. John Fisher Bruce Halford1
11. Scuderia Ferrari Jean Behra1, 3–4
 Phil Hill1, 3–4, 6–9
 Tony Brooksl
 Cliff Allison1, 3, 6, 8–9
 Olivier Gendebien4, 8
 Dan Gurney4, 6–8
 Wolfgang von Trips9
12. Scuderia Ugolini Giorgio Scarlatti1, 4
 Carel Godin de Beaufort4
13. Monte Carlo Auto Sport André Testut1
14. David Brown Corporation Roy Salvadori3, 5, 7–8
 Carroll Shelby3, 5, 7–8
15. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort3
16. Scuderia Centro Sud Ian Burgess4–6, 8
 Colin Davis4, 8
 Hans Herrmann5
 Mario Araujo de Cabral7
 Asdrúbal Fontes Bayardo4
 Fritz d'Orey4–5
17. Vandervell Products Tony Brooksl5
18. J.B. Naylor Brian Naylor5
19. Ace Garage – Rotherham Trevor Taylor5
20. Alan Brown Equipe Mike Taylor5
 Peter Ashdown5
21. Gilby Engineering Keith Greene5
22. United Racing Stable Bill Moss5
23. R.H.H. Parnell Henry Taylor5
 Tim Parnell5
24. David Fry Mike Parkes5
25. Dennis Taylor Dennis Taylor5
26. Dorchester Service Station David Piper5
27. Jean Behra Jean Behra6
28. Ottorino Volonterio Giulio Cabianca8
29. Leader Cards Inc. Rodger Ward9
30. OSCA Automobili Alejandro de Tomaso9
31. Camoradi USA Fritz d'Orey9
32. Taylor-Crawley Racing Team George Constantine9
33. Blanchard Automobile Co. Harry Blanchard9
34. Connaught Cars-Paul Emery Bob Said9
35. Ecurie Bleue Harry Schell9
36. Phil Cade Phil Cade9
1958
1. Scuderia Sud Americana Juan Manuel Fangio1
 Carlos Menditeguy1
2. Ken Kavanagh Jean Behra1
 Luigi Taramazzo2
 Ken Kavanagh2, 5
3. Jo Bonnier Harry Schell1
 Jo Bonnier2–3, 5, 7, 9
 Phil Hill6
 Giulio Cabianca10
 Hans Herrmann10–11
4. Francesco Godia Sales Paco Godia1–2, 5–6
5. H.H. Gould Horace Gould1–3
 Masten Gregory3
6. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Stirling Moss1
 Maurice Trintignant2–3, 7–11
 Ron Flockhart2
 François Picard11
7. Scuderia Ferrari Luigi Musso1–3, 5–6
 Peter Collins1–3, 5–8
 Mike Hawthorn1–3, 5–11
 Wolfgang von Trips2, 6–10
 Olivier Gendebien5, 10–11
 Phil Hill8, 10–11
8. Owen Racing Organisation Jean Behra2–3, 5–11
 Harry Schell2–3, 5–11
 Maurice Trintignant6
 Jo Bonnier10–11
 Ron Flockhart11
9. Bernie C. Ecclestone Bernie Ecclestone2, 7
 Bruce Kessler2
 Paul Emery2
 Jack Fairman7
 Ivor Bueb7
10.  Cooper Car Company Jack Brabham2–3, 5–11
 Roy Salvadori2–3, 5–11
 Ian Burgess7
 Jack Fairman11
 Bruce McLaren8, 11
11. Team Lotus Cliff Allison2–3, 5–8, 10–11
 Graham Hill2–3, 5–7-11
 Alan Stacey7
12. Vandervell Products Stirling Moss2–3, 5–11
 Tony Brooksl2–3, 5–11
 Stuart Lewis-Evans2–3, 5–7, 9–11
13. Maria Teresa de Filippis Maria Teresa de Filippis2, 5, 10
14. Giorgio Scarlatti Giorgio Scarlatti2–3
 Jo Bonnier6
15. Scuderia Centro Sud Gerino Gerini2, 6–7, 10–11
 Maurice Trintignant5
 Masten Gregory5
 Wolfgang Seidel5, 8, 11
 Carroll Shelby6–7, 10
 Troy Ruttman6, 8
 Jo Bonnier8
 Hans Herrmann8
 Cliff Allison9
 Maria Teresa de Filippis9
16. OSCA Automobili Giulio Cabianca2
 Luigi Piotti2
17. André Testut André Testut2
 Louis Chiron2
18. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort3, 8
19. Juan Manuel Fangio Juan Manuel Fangio6
20. Dick Gibson Dick Gibson8
21. Dr Ing F. Porsche KG Edgar Barth8
22. High Efficiency Motors Ian Burgess8
23. Ecurie Eperon d'Or Christian Goethals8
24. Ecurie Demi Litre Ivor Bueb8
25. J.B. Naylor Brian Naylor8
26. Tony Marsh Tony Marsh8
27. Temple Buell Carroll Shelby9–10
 Masten Gregory10–11
28. André Guelfi André Guelfi11
29. British Racing Partnership Tom Bridger11
30. Robert La Caze Robert La Caze11
1957
1. Officine Alfieri Maserati Juan Manuel Fangio1–2, 4–8
 Stirling Moss1
 Jean Behra1, 4–8
 Carlos Menditeguy1–2, 4–5
 Giorgio Scarlatti2, 6–8
 Harry Schell2, 4–8
 Hans Herrmann2
2. Scuderia Ferrari Peter Collins1–2, 4–6, 8
 Luigi Musso1, 4–8
 Eugenio Castellotti1
 Mike Hawthorn1–2, 4–6, 8
 Wolfgang von Trips1–2, 8
 Cesare Perdisa1
 Alfonso de Portago1
 José Froilán González1
 Maurice Trintignant2, 4–5
3. Scuderia Centro Sud Harry Schell1
 Jo Bonnier1, 7–8
 Masten Gregory2, 6–8
 André Simon2
 Hans Herrmann6
 Alejandro de Tomaso1
4. Luigi Piotti Luigi Piotti1–2, 7–8
5. Owen Racing Organisation Ron Flockhart2, 4
 Roy Salvadori2
 Herbert MacKay-Fraser4
 Jack Fairman5
 Les Leston5
6. Connaught Engineering Stuart Lewis-Evans2
 Ivor Bueb2
7.  Cooper Car Company Jack Brabham2, 4, 7
 Les Leston2
 Mike MacDowel4
 Roy Salvadori5–7
8. Vandervell Products Stirling Moss2, 5–8
 Tony Brooksl2, 5–8
 Stuart Lewis-Evans4–8
 Roy Salvadori4
9. H.H. Gould Horace Gould2, 4–8
10. Jo Bonnier Jo Bonnier5
11. Gilby Engineering Ivor Bueb5
12. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Jack Brabham5–6
13. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard5
14. Bruce Halford Bruce Halford6–8
15. Dr Ing F. Porsche KG Umberto Maglioli6
 Edgar Barth6
16. Ridgeway Management Tony Marsh6
 Paul England6
17. Ecurie Maarsbergen Carel Godin de Beaufort6
18. J.B. Naylor Brian Naylor6
19. Dick Gibson Dick Gibson6
20. Francesco Godia Sales Paco Godia6–8
21. Ottorino Volonterio Ottorino Volonterio8
 André Simon8
1956
1. Officine Alfieri Maserati Stirling Moss1–2, 4–8
 Jean Behra1–2, 4–8
 Carlos Menditeguy1
 Luigi Piotti1
 Chico Landi1
 Gerino Gerini1
 José Froilán González1
 Cesare Perdisa2, 4–7
 Paco Godia4–8
 Piero Taruffi5
 Umberto Maglioli7–8
 Luigi Villoresi8
 Jo Bonnier8
2. Owen Racing Organisation Mike Hawthorn1–2, 6
 Tony Brooksl2, 6
 Ron Flockhart6
3. Alberto Uria Alberto Uria1
 Óscar González1
4. Scuderia Ferrari Juan Manuel Fangio1–2, 4–8
 Eugenio Castellotti1–2, 4–8
 Luigi Musso1–2, 7–8
 Peter Collins1–2, 4–8
 Olivier Gendebien1, 5
 Paul Frère4
 André Pilette4
 Alfonso de Portago5–8
 Wolfgang von Trips8
5. Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon2, 5–8
 Élie Bayol2
 André Pilette2, 5, 7
 Hermano da Silva Ramos2, 5–6, 8
 André Milhoux7
 André Simon8
6. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier2, 4–7
7. Vandervell Products Maurice Trintignant2, 4, 6, 8
 Harry Schell2, 4–6, 8
 Mike Hawthorn5
 Colin Chapman5
 José Froilán González6
 Piero Taruffi8
8. Gould's Garage (Bristol) Horace Gould2, 4, 6–7
9. Giorgio Scarlatti Giorgio Scarlatti2
10. Scuderia Centro Sud Luigi Villoresi4
 Harry Schell7
 Giorgio Scarlatti7
 Toulo de Graffenried8
11. Piero Scotti Piero Scotti4
12. Automobiles Bugatti Maurice Trintignant5
13. Luigi Piotti Luigi Villoresi5–7
 Luigi Piotti7–8
14. André Simon André Simon5
15. Scuderia Guastalla Umberto Maglioli6
 Gerino Gerini8
16. Connaught Engineering Archie Scott-Brown6, 8
 Desmond Titterington6
 Jack Fairman6, 8
 Les Leston8
 Ron Flockhart8
17. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard6
18. Gilby Engineering Roy Salvadori6–8
19. Bruce Halford Bruce Halford6–8
20. Jack Brabham Jack Brabham6
21. Emeryson Cars Paul Emery6
22. Ottorino Volonterio Ottorino Volonterio7
1955
1. Daimler Benz AG Juan Manuel Fangio1–2, 4–7
 Karl Kling1, 4–7
 Stirling Moss1–2, 4–7
 Hans Herrmann1–2
 André Simon2
 Piero Taruffi6–7
2. Scuderia Ferrari Giuseppe Farina1–2, 4, 7
 Umberto Maglioli1, 7
 José Froilán González1
 Maurice Trintignant1–2, 4–7
 Harry Schell2, 4
 Piero Taruffi2, 4
 Paul Frère2, 4
 Mike Hawthorn5–7
 Eugenio Castellotti5–7
 Luigi Villoresi7
3. Officine Alfieri Maserati Jean Behra1–2, 4–7
 Roberto Mieres1–2, 4–7
 Sergio Mantovani1
 Luigi Musso1–2, 4–7
 Carlos Menditeguy1, 7
 Clemar Bucci1
 Harry Schell1
 Cesare Perdisa2, 4
 André Simon6
 Peter Collins7
 Horace Gould7
4. Alberto Uria Alberto Uria1
5. Scuderia Lancia Alberto Ascari1–2
 Luigi Villoresi1–2
 Eugenio Castellotti1–2, 4
 Louis Chiron2
6. Equipe Gordini Élie Bayol1–2
 Pablo Birger1
 Jesús Iglesias1
 Robert Manzon2, 5–6
 Jacques Pollet2, 5, 7
 Hermano da Silva Ramos5–7
 Mike Sparken6
 Jean Lucas7
7. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier2, 4–5
8. Vandervell Products Mike Hawthorn2, 4
 Ken Wharton6–7
 Harry Schell6–7
9. Stirling Moss Ltd Lance Macklin2, 6
 Johnny Claes4
 Peter Walker5
 John Fitch7
10. E.N. Whiteaway Ted Whiteaway2
11. Equipe Nationale Belge Johnny Claes5
12. Gould's Garage (Bristol) Horace Gould5–6
13. Connaught Engineering Kenneth McAlpine6
 Jack Fairman6
14. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Tony Rolt6
 Peter Walker6
15. Leslie Marr Leslie Marr6
16.  Cooper Car Company Jack Brabham6
17. Owen Racing Organisation Peter Collins6
18. Gilby Engineering Roy Salvadori6
19. Scuderia Volpini Luigi Piotti7
1954
1. Officine Alfieri Maserati Juan Manuel Fangio1, 3
 Onofre Marimón1, 3–6
 Luigi Musso1, 8–9
 Birabongse Bhanudej1
 Sergio Mantovani3–4, 6–9
 Alberto Ascari4–5
 Luigi Villoresi4–6, 8
 Roberto Mieres7–9
 Stirling Moss7–9
 Harry Schell7
 Louis Rosier8
 Paco Godia9
2. Scuderia Ferrari Giuseppe Farina1, 3
 José Froilán González1, 3–8
 Mike Hawthorn1, 3–9
 Umberto Maglioli1, 7–8
 Maurice Trintignant3–9
 Piero Taruffi6
 Robert Manzon7
 Alberto Ascari8
3. Equipe Gordini Jean Behra1, 3–9
 Élie Bayol1
 Roger Loyer1
 Paul Frère3–4, 6
 André Pilette3, 5–6
 Jacques Pollet4, 9
 Clemar Bucci5–8
 Fred Wacker7–8
4. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier1, 4–6, 9
 Maurice Trintignant1
 Robert Manzon4–6, 8–9
5. Harry Schell Harry Schell1, 4–6, 9
6. Emmanuel de Graffenried Toulo de Graffenried1, 9
 Ottorino Volonterio9
7. Roberto Mieres Roberto Mieres1, 3–6
8. Jorge Daponte Jorge Daponte1, 8
9. Onofre Marimón Carlos Menditeguy1
10. Ecurie Francorchamps Jacques Swaters3, 7, 9
11. Birabongse Bhanudej Birabongse Bhanudej3–6, 9
 Ron Flockhart5
12. Equipe Moss Stirling Moss3, 5–6
13. Daimler Benz AG Juan Manuel Fangio4–9
 Karl Kling4–9
 Hans Herrmann4, 6–9
 Hermann Lang6
14. Georges Berger Georges Berger4
15. HW Motors Lance Macklin4
16. Owen Racing Organisation Ken Wharton4–7, 9
 Guerino Bertocchi9
17. Gilby Engineering Roy Salvadori4–5
18. Scuderia Ambrosiana Reg Parnell5
19. G.A. Vandervell Peter Collins5, 8–9
20. Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead5
21. Bill Whitehouse Bill Whitehouse5
22. Leslie Marr Leslie Marr5
23. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team John Riseley-Prichard5
24. Sir Jeremy Boles Don Beauman5
25. Ecurie Ecosse Leslie Thorne5
26. R.J. Chase Alan Brown5
27. Gould's Garage (Bristol) Horace Gould5
28. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard5
29. Ecurie Richmond Eric Brandon5
 Rodney Nuckey5
30. Hans Klenk Theo Helfrich6
31. Giovanni de Riu Giovanni de Riu8
32. Scuderia Lancia Alberto Ascari9
 Luigi Villoresi9
1953
1. Officine Alfieri Maserati Juan Manuel Fangio1, 3–9
 José Froilán González1, 3–6
 Felice Bonetto1, 3, 5–9
 Oscar Gálvez1
 Johnny Claes4
 Onofre Marimón4–9
 Hermann Lang8
 Sergio Mantovani9
 Luigi Musso9
2. Scuderia Ferrari Alberto Ascari1, 3–9
 Giuseppe Farina1, 3–9
 Luigi Villoresi1, 3–9
 Mike Hawthorn1, 3–9
 Umberto Maglioli9
 Piero Carini9
3.  Cooper Car Company Alan Brown1
 John Barber1
 Adolfo Schwelm Cruz1
 Stirling Moss5, 7, 9
4. Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon1
 Harry Schell1, 3–7, 9
 Maurice Trintignant1, 3–9
 Jean Behra1, 4–8
 Carlos Menditeguy1
 Pablo Birger1
 Roberto Mieres3, 5, 9
 Fred Wacker3–4, 8
5. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier3–9
6. Enrico Platé Toulo de Graffenried3
7. Connaught Engineering Roy Salvadori3, 5–7, 9
 Kenneth McAlpine3, 6–7, 9
 Stirling Moss3
 Birabongse Bhanudej5–7
 Jack Fairman9
8. Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes3, 5, 7, 9
 André Pilette4
9. Ken Wharton Ken Wharton3, 5–6, 8–9
10. HW Motors Peter Collins3–6
 Lance Macklin3–6, 8–9
 Paul Frère4, 8
 Yves Giraud-Cabantous5, 9
 Duncan Hamilton6
 Jack Fairman6
 Albert Scherrer8
 John Fitch9
11. Emmanuel de Graffenried Toulo de Graffenried4–9
12. Georges Berger Georges Berger4
13. Arthur Legat Arthur Legat4
14. Ecurie Francorchamps Jacques Swaters4, 7–8
 Charles de Tornaco4
15. Louis Chiron Louis Chiron5–6, 8–9
16. Élie Bayol Élie Bayol5, 8
17. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard5–6
18. R.R.C. Walker Racing Team Tony Rolt6
19. Ecurie Ecosse Ian Stewart6
 Jimmy Stewart6
20. R.J. Chase Alan Brown6
21. Atlantic Stable Peter Whitehead6
22. Tony Crook Tony Crook6
23. Hans Stuck Hans Stuck7, 9
24. Wolfgang Seidel Wolfgang Seidel7
25. Willi Heeks Willi Heeks7
26. Theo Helfrich Theo Helfrich7
27. Oswald Karch Oswald Karch7
28. Helmut Niedermayr Theo Fitzau7
29. Ernst Loof Ernst Loof7
30. Hans Herrmann Hans Herrmann7
31. Erwin Bauer Erwin Bauer7
32. Ecurie Espadon Kurt Adolff7
 Peter Hirt8
 Max de Terra8
33. Rennkollektiv EMW Edgar Barth7
34. Dora Greifzu Rudolf Krause7
35. Ernst Klodwig Ernst Klodwig7
36. Equipe Anglaise Alan Brown7, 9
 Helmut Glöckler7
37. Rodney Nuckey Rodney Nuckey7
38. Günther Bechem Günther Bechem7
39. Escuderia Bandeirantes Chico Landi8
40. OSCA Automobili Élie Bayol9
41. Scuderia Milano Chico Landi9
 Birabongse Bhanudej9
1952
1. AFM Hans Stuck1
2. Toni Ulmen Toni Ulmen1, 6
3. Equipe Gordini Jean Behra1, 3–4, 6–8
 Robert Manzon1, 3–8
 Birabongse Bhanudej1, 3–5
 Johnny Claes3
 Maurice Trintignant4–8
4. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier1, 3–4, 8
 Maurice Trintignant1
5. HW Motors George Abecassis1
 Peter Collins1, 3–6, 8
 Lance Macklin1, 3–5, 7–8
 Stirling Moss1
 Paul Frère3, 6
 Roger Laurent3
 Yves Giraud-Cabantous4
 Duncan Hamilton5, 7
 Johnny Claes6
 Dries van der Lof7
6. Scuderia Franera Ken Wharton1, 3, 7–8
7. Ecurie Richmond Eric Brandon1, 3, 5, 8
 Alan Brown1, 3, 5, 8
8. Scuderia Ferrari Giuseppe Farina1, 3–8
 Piero Taruffi1, 3–6, 8
 Andre Simon1, 8
 Alberto Ascari2–8
 Luigi Villoresi7–8
9. Enrico Platé Toulo de Graffenried1, 4–5, 8
 Harry Schell1, 4–5
 Alberto Crespo8
10. Ecurie Espadon Rudi Fischer1, 4–6, 8
 Peter Hirt1, 4–5
 Rudolf Schoeller6
 Hans Stuck8
11. Alfred Dattner Max de Terra1
12. Leslie D. Hawthorn Mike Hawthorn3, 5, 7–8
13. English Racing Automobiles Ltd Stirling Moss3, 5, 7
14. Ecurie Francorchamps Charles de Tornaco3, 7–8
 Roger Laurent6
15. Arthur Legat Arthur Legat3
16. Robin Montgomerie-Charrington Robin Montgomerie-Charrington3
17. Tony Gaze Tony Gaze3, 5–6, 8
18. Robert O' Brien Robert O' Brien3
19. Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead4–5, 8
 Graham Whitehead5
20. Escuderia Bandeirantes Philippe Étancelin4
 Gino Bianco5–8
 Eitel Cantoni5–6, 8
 Chico Landi7–8
 Jan Flinterman7
21. Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes4–5
 Paul Frère7
22. Scuderia Marzotto Franco Comotti4
 Piero Carini4, 6
23. Archie Bryde Mike Hawthorn4
24. AHM Bryde Reg Parnell5
25. W.S. Aston Bill Aston5–6, 8
26. Connaught Engineering Kenneth McAlpine5, 8
 Ken Downing5
 Eric Thompson5
 Dennis Poore5, 8
 Stirling Moss8
27. Ecurie Ecosse David Murray5
28. G. Caprara Roy Salvadori5
29. Tony Crook Tony Crook5
30. Marcel Balsa Marcel Balsa6
31. Fritz Riess Fritz Riess6
32. Theo Helfrich Theo Helfrich6
33. Willi Heeks Willi Heeks6
34. Helmut Niedermayr Helmut Niedermayr6
35. Adolf Brudes Adolf Brudes6
36. Motor Presse Verlag Paul Pietsch6
37. Hans Klenk Hans Klenk6
38. Josef Peters Josef Peters6
39. Bernhard Nacke Günther Bechem6
40. Ludwig Fischer Ludwig Fischer6
41. Willi Krakau Willi Krakau6
 Harry Merkel6
42. Ernst Klodwig Ernst Klodwig6
43. Rudolf Krause Rudolf Krause6
44. Ken Downing Ken Downing7
45. Officine Alfieri Maserati Felice Bonetto6, 8
 Franco Rol8
 José Froilán González8
46. Élie Bayol Élie Bayol8
47. Piero Dusio Piero Dusio8
48. Vicomtesse de Walckiers Johnny Claes8
1951
1. Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes1, 3–8
2. Philippe Étancelin Philippe Étancelin1, 3–4, 6, 8
3. Yves Giraud-Cabantous Yves Giraud-Cabantous1, 3–4, 6–8
 Guy Mairesse1, 4
4. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier1, 3–8
 Henri Louveau1
 Louis Chiron3–8
5. HW Motors George Abecassis1
 Stirling Moss1
6. Scuderia Ferrari Luigi Villoresi1, 3–8
 Alberto Ascari1, 3–8
 Piero Taruffi1, 3, 6–8
 José Froilán González4–8
7. Alfa Romeo SpA Giuseppe Farina1, 3–8
 Juan Manuel Fangio1, 3–8
 Toulo de Graffenried1, 7–8
 Consalvo Sanesi1, 3–5
 Luigi Fagioli4
 Felice Bonetto5–8
 Paul Pietsch6
8. Enrico Platé Louis Chiron1
 Harry Schell1, 4
 Toulo de Graffenried4, 6
 Paul Pietsch[N 1]6
9. Ecurie Espadon Rudi Fischer1, 6–7
10. José Froilán González José Froilán González1
11. Peter Hirt Peter Hirt1
12. Ecurie Belgique André Pilette3
 Jacques Swaters6–7
13. Pierre Levegh Pierre Levegh3, 6–7
14. Graham Whitehead Peter Whitehead4
15. GA Vandervell Reg Parnell4
 Peter Whitehead5
16. Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon4, 6–8
 Maurice Trintignant4, 6–8
 André Simon4, 6–8
 Aldo Gordini4
 Jean Behra7
17. Eugène Chaboud Eugène Chaboud4
18. Scuderia Milano Onofre Marimón4
 Paco Godia8
 Juan Jover8
19. Joe Kelly Joe Kelly5
20. BRM Ltd Reg Parnell5, 7
 Peter Walker5
 Ken Richardson7
 Hans Stuck7
21. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard5
22. Brian Shawe-Taylor Brian Shawe-Taylor5
23. Scuderia Ambrosiana David Murray5–6
24. John James John James5
25. Philip Fotheringham-Parker Philip Fotheringham-Parker5
26. Duncan Hamilton Duncan Hamilton5–6
27. Antonio Branca Toni Branca6
28. Francisco Landi Chico Landi7
29. Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead1, 7
30. OSCA Automobili Franco Rol7
31. Birabongse Bhanudej Birabongse Bhanudej8
32. Georges Grignard Georges Grignard8
1950
1. Alfa Romeo SpA Juan Manuel Fangio1–2, 4–7
 Giuseppe Farina1–2, 4–7
 Luigi Fagioli1–2, 4–7
 Reg Parnell1
 Consalvo Sanesi7
 Piero Taruffi7
2. Scuderia Ambrosiana David Murray1, 7
 David Hampshire1, 6
 Reg Parnell6
3. T.A.S.O. Mathieson Leslie Johnson1
4. Peter Walker Peter Walker1
 Tony Rolt1
5. Joe Fry Joe Fry1
 Brian Shawe-Taylor1
6. Cuth Harrison Cuth Harrison1–2, 7
7. Bob Gerard Bob Gerard1–2
8. Automobiles Talbot-Darracq Yves Giraud-Cabantous1, 4–6
 Louis Rosier1, 4–6
 Philippe Étancelin1, 5
 Eugène Martin1, 4
 Raymond Sommer6
9. Ecurie Belge Johnny Claes1–2, 4–7
10. Officine Alfieri Maserati Louis Chiron1–2, 4, 6–7
 Franco Rol2, 6–7
11. Enrico Platé Toulo de Graffenried1–2, 4, 7
 Birabongse Bhanudej1–2, 4, 7
12. Joe Kelly Joe Kelly1
13. Geoffrey Crossley Geoffrey Crossley1, 5
14. Scuderia Achille Varzi José Froilán González2, 6
 Alfredo Pián2
 Nello Pagani4
 Toni Branca4
15. Horschell Racing Corporation Harry Schell2
16. Equipe Gordini Robert Manzon2, 6–7
 Maurice Trintignant2, 7
17. Philippe Étancelin Philippe Étancelin2, 4, 6–7
 Eugène Chaboud6
18. Ecurie Rosier Louis Rosier2, 7
 Henri Louveau7
19. Peter Whitehead Peter Whitehead2, 6–7
20. Scuderia Ferrari Luigi Villoresi2, 4–5
 Alberto Ascari2, 4–5, 7
 Raymond Sommer2, 4
 Dorino Serafini7
21. Scuderia Milano Felice Bonetto4, 6
 Franco Comotti7
 Felice Bonetto7
22. Ecurie Bleue Harry Schell4
23. Pierre Levegh Pierre Levegh5–7
24. Raymond Sommer Raymond Sommer5, 7
25. Ecurie Lutetia Eugène Chaboud5–6
26. Antonio Branca Toni Branca5
27. Charles Pozzi Charles Pozzi6
 Louis Rosier6
28. Clemente Biondetti Clemente Biondetti7
29. Paul Pietsch Paul Pietsch7
30. Guy Mairesse Guy Mairesse7