List of Formula One Grand Prix winners

Pilot Win P-W P-W% 2nd 3rd Pod(s) Pole(s) P-% FL(s) Wet SC P-W-FL Start(s) Track(s) 1 Track Ret(s) Ret-% Cons(s) Teammate(s) Season(s) Death Date Years
Michael Schumacher914044%43211556859%772022223062386822%41119
Lewis Hamilton*955861%40301659859%531649182672972610%2515
Sebastian Vettel*533158%35331215754%3833082572153714%5915
Alain Prost511835%35201063355%416181992255930%41113
Ayrton Senna412971%2316806445%1913171611766037%410111 may 199434 years
Fernando Alonso*321444%3728972264%2341253121936721%41618
Nigel Mansell311755%1711593253%303051911939248%4915
Jackie Stewart27830%105421747%16405991433737%499
Niki Lauda25936%209542438%232031711538047%5131320 may 201970 years
Jim Clark251560%16323345%273011721342839%11897 april 196832 years
Nico Rosberg231565%259573050%2001332061733216%2511
Nelson Piquet23522%2017602421%221032041438642%61514
Damon Hill22732%155422035%193351151534136%4108
Juan Manuel Fangio241354%81332945%22507511141427%5339
Kimi Räikkönen*21629%37451031833%461923291547021%51319
Mika Häkkinen201050%1417512638%251451611436239%2811
Jenson Button15533%152050863%871013061237525%71318
Stirling Moss16744%51221644%16302661633350%10321112 april 202090 years
Emerson Fittipaldi14429%14836667%53011441125035%41211
Jack Brabham14643%107311346%103021261125745%4151619 may 201488 years
Graham Hill14429%157361331%10202176857844%6311829 november 197546 years
David Coulthard13215%2623621217%181412461028133%3915
Alberto Ascari13969%30161464%940532821444%318626 may 195536 years
Alan Jones12217%7524633%130021161024841%71410
Carlos Reutemann12325%132045650%63011461025135%41311
Mario Andretti12867%25191844%91021281127256%71715
Rubens Barrichello11545%2928681436%17232322939730%61719
Felipe Massa11873%1317411650%15254269734216%31115
Jacques Villeneuve11545%57231338%9022163826137%51011
Gerhard Berger10550%1721481242%21002210629545%5814
Jody Scheckter10220%14933367%6000112823834%489
Ronnie Peterson10440%106261429%9201123735444%314911 september 197834 years
James Hunt10770%67231450%930392824650%46715 june 199345 years
Mark Webber9444%1617421331%19050215625727%41112
Max Verstappen*10220%171542367%10140118822622%278
Denny Hulme800%9153210%9000112813329%215104 october 199256 years
Jacky Ickx8450%711261331%14204114725044%92113
Valtteri Bottas*9556%2819561631%1503115671138%279
Daniel Ricciardo*7114%61831333%15150171713319%51210
Juan Pablo Montoya7343%158301323%1214194523032%266
Rene Arnoux7--96220-000-149717047%51012
Ralf Schumacher6117%61527617%8010180616134%3911
Riccardo Patrese6233%171437825%131002566114757%61817
Jacques Laffite6233%101632729%6102176618749%41913
Gilles Villeneuve6117%5213250%820167613045%2668 may 198232 years
Jochen Rindt6350%34131030%300160613762%31775 september 197028 years
John Surtees6467%10824850%11103111425953%8231410 march 201783 years
Keke Rosberg500%841750%3100114515750%6109
Michele Alboreto5120%9923250%40001945110253%6141425 april 200144 years
John Watson500%692020%5000152515838%61612
Clay Regazzoni5120%131028520%14101132424836%591115 december 200667 years
Tony Brooks6233%2210367%300138611950%4136
Nino Farina5120%8518520%500133511030%421730 june 196659 years
Eddie Irvine4--616260-101-147416645%3610
Bruce McLaren4--1112270-300-100413939%316122 june 197032 years
Dan Gurney400%871930%600086324552%7211214 january 201886 years
Giancarlo Fisichella3267%7919450%2110229317432%71414
Johnny Herbert300%1370-011-161317848%71712
Heinz-Harald Frentzen300%3121820%6210156316844%51310
Thierry Boutsen3133%210151100%1200163316842%5811
Didier Pironi300%371340%500070312637%37523 august 198735 years
Phil Hill3267%5816633%500148221838%717828 august 200881 years
Peter Collins3--2380-010-32312063%42573 august 195826 years
Mike Hawthorn3133%8617425%500145221329%523722 january 195929 years
Elio de Angelis200%25930%0000108214945%36815 may 198628 years
Patrick Tambay200%451150%2000114216154%8129
Jean-Pierre Jabouille2150%002617%000049213776%677
Patrick Depailler200%1071910%300095214143%31081 august 198035 years
Peter Revson200%24810%120030211033%49522 march 197435 years
Jo Siffert2150%226250%300196215153%5121024 october 197135 years
Pedro Rodriguez2--3270-100-54212546%4221011 march 197743 years
Wolfgang von Trips200%22610%010027211037%319610 september 196133 years
Maurice Trintignant2--2480-100-81124049%11361513 february 200587 years
Jose Froilan Gonzalez2150%6513333%510026121038%4331015 june 201390 years
Bill Vukovich2150%0021100%3001512360%41630 may 195536 years
Charles Leclerc*22100%3712729%401059211322%374
Pastor Maldonado11100%0011100%000095113234%275
Heikki Kovalainen100%21410%2000111112220%4127
Robert Kubica100%561210%101097111414%387
Jarno Trulli11100%4611425%1010252119237%61915
Olivier Panis1--3150-010-157116340%41311
Jean Alesi100%16153220%4000201118743%61413
Alessandro Nannini1--2690-200-76114762%265
Gunnar Nilsson1--0340-110-31111858%12220 october 197829 years
Vittorio Brambilla100%00110%110074114054%33726 may 200163 years
Jochen Mass1--1680-200-105114139%5159
Carlos Pace100%32610%500072113650%39718 march 197732 years
Jean-Pierre Beltoise1--0010-210-86113743%21585 january 201577 years
Francois Cevert1--102130-200-46111533%2446 october 197329 years
Peter Gethin1--0010-000-30111550%31955 december 201171 years
Ludovico Scarfiotti1--0010-100-1011330%3968 june 196834 years
Richie Ginther1--85140-300-52111427%616820 september 198959 years
Lorenzo Bandini100%25810%200042111638%312710 may 196731 years
Innes Ireland1--2140-100-50112448%314822 october 199363 years
Giancarlo Baghetti1--0010-100-21111048%611727 november 199560 years
Jim Rathmann1--3040-200-1011330%551023 november 201183 years
Jo Bonnier11100%0011100%0000104115351%8221611 june 197242 years
Rodger Ward1--1020-000-1211975%74115 july 200483 years
Jimmy Bryan1--1130-000-911333%541019 june 196034 years
Sam Hanks1--1130-000-811338%25827 june 199479 years
Pat Flaherty11100%0011100%0000611350%2369 april 200276 years
Luigi Musso1--5170-100-24111146%22566 july 195833 years
Bob Sweikert1--0010-000-511240%41717 june 195630 years
Troy Ruttman1--0010-000-811450%513919 may 199767 years
Piero Taruffi1--3150-100-1811633%519612 january 198881 years
Luigi Fagioli1--4160-000-711114%16220 june 195254 years
Lee Wallard1--0010-100-211??%24328 november 196352 years
Johnnie Parsons1--0010-110-911444%2498 september 198466 years
Pierre Gasly*1--1020-201-64111117%374
Sergio Perez*1--36100-401-191112513%51311
All Grand Prix103543442%149199170